Laquey High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 8

Last Game
3/5 vs Stoutland  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Miller   (20-11) L   46 - 48  
 »  3/11 Sacred Heart   (22-7) W   65 - 41  
 »  3/14 Eskridge   (20-12) W   56 - 50  
 »  3/19 Harrisburg   (8-21) L   60 - 81  
11/24 Climax Springs   (13-8) W   68 - 50  
11/24 Climax Springs   (13-8)    
11/28-12/5 Frisco League Tournament    
 »  11/30 Richland   (12-14) W   69 - 63  
 »  12/2 Dixon   (13-13) W   56 - 52  
 »  12/5 Stoutland   (28-3) L   48 - 65  
12/7-12 Dixon JV Tournament    
 »  12/7 Richland   (12-14)    
 »  12/9 Crocker   (6-16)    
12/12 at Spokane   (21-4) L   47 - 66  
 »  12/12 Stoutland   (28-3)    
12/15 at Richland   (12-14) W   87 - 85 (1 OT)  
12/15 at Richland   (12-14)    
12/18 Vienna   (13-13) W   70 - 53  
12/18 Vienna   (13-13)    
12/22 Licking   (7-19) W   78 - 45  
12/22 Licking   (7-19)    
12/28-30 Richland Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/28 Crocker   (6-16) W   86 - 38  
 »  12/29 Newburg   (14-11) W   77 - 75 (1 OT)  
 »  12/30 Richland   (12-14) W   70 - 56  
1/5 California   (9-14) W   66 - 40  
1/5 California   (9-14)    
1/8 at Climax Springs   (13-8) L   46 - 49  
1/8 at Climax Springs   (13-8)    
1/11-16 Richland JV Tournament    
 »  1/11 Richland   (12-14)    
1/14 vs Silex   (14-13) W   64 - 59  
 »  1/14 Conway   (11-15)    
1/15 Cuba   (13-12) W   71 - 36  
1/15 Cuba   (13-12)    
 »  1/16 Iberia   (9-17)    
1/23 vs Southwest (Washburn)   (23-4) L   46 - 50  
1/25-30 Conway Tournament    
 »  1/26 Conway   (11-15) W   94 - 50  
 »  1/28 Stoutland   (28-3) W   73 - 59  
 »  1/30 Strafford   (23-3) L   59 - 69  
2/2 Plato   (19-9) W   55 - 48  
2/2 Plato   (19-9)    
2/12 St. Elizabeth   (18-11)    
2/12 St. Elizabeth   (18-11)    
2/16 at Crocker   (6-16) W   69 - 44  
2/16 at Crocker   (6-16)    
2/19 at Newburg   (14-11) W   81 - 70  
2/19 at Newburg   (14-11)    
2/20 Iberia   (9-17) W   66 - 42  
2/20 Iberia   (9-17)    
2/23 at Dixon   (13-13) W   80 - 57  
2/23 at Dixon   (13-13)    
2/26 Stoutland   (28-3) W   60 - 55 (2 OT)  
2/26 Stoutland   (28-3)    
2/27-3/5 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
2/27-3/5 District Tournament    
 »  3/2 Vienna   (13-13) W   67 - 51  
 »  3/2 Vienna   (13-13)    
 »  3/4 Plato   (19-9) W   53 - 48  
 »  3/4 Plato   (19-9)    
 »  3/5 Stoutland   (28-3) L   47 - 55  
 »  3/5 Stoutland   (28-3)