Dadeville High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
3/19 vs Braymer  
Varsity:   Win 62 - 31

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-21 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Chadwick   (18-13) L   61 - 69  
11/30-12/5 Humansville Invational Tournament    
 »  11/30 Halfway   (3-22) W   69 - 19  
 »  12/3 Hermitage   (10-15) W   60 - 28  
 »  12/5 Fair Play   (23-5) W   69 - 41  
12/11 at Everton   (3-15) W   88 - 34  
12/11 at Everton   (3-15)    
12/15 Golden City   (8-17) W   69 - 13  
12/15 Golden City   (8-17)    
12/18 Hermitage   (10-15) W   70 - 32  
12/18 Hermitage   (10-15)    
1/5 at Fair Play   (23-5) W   73 - 55  
1/5 at Fair Play   (23-5)    
1/8 Halfway   (3-22) W   86 - 23  
1/8 Halfway   (3-22)    
1/11-16 Golden City Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/12 Jasper   (14-7) W   68 - 16  
 »  1/14 Golden City   (8-17) W   62 - 27  
 »  1/16 Liberal   (16-11) W   64 - 48  
1/18-8/23 Stockton Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/18 Lockwood   (14-13) W   60 - 22  
 »  1/21 Stockton   (16-13) W   66 - 49  
 »  1/23 Pleasant Hope   (12-11) W   73 - 64  
1/26 at Greenfield   (14-9) W   73 - 54  
1/26 at Greenfield   (14-9)    
1/29 Wheatland   (16-10) W   84 - 53  
1/29 Wheatland   (16-10)    
2/2 at Walnut Grove   (11-14) W   78 - 45  
2/2 at Walnut Grove   (11-14)    
2/5 at Humansville   (6-19) W   77 - 41  
2/5 at Humansville   (6-19)    
2/9 Weaubleau   (22-5) L   48 - 52  
2/9 Weaubleau   (22-5)    
2/12 at Marion C. Early   (15-12) W   65 - 55  
2/12 at Marion C. Early   (15-12)    
2/15 at Pleasant Hope   (12-11) W   91 - 77  
2/15 at Pleasant Hope   (12-11)    
2/16 at Stockton   (16-13) W   85 - 59  
2/16 at Stockton   (16-13)    
2/18 El Dorado Springs   (17-9) W   72 - 47  
2/22 at Billings   (17-9) W   69 - 59  
2/22 at Billings   (17-9)    
2/25 Niangua   (12-7) W   92 - 40  
2/25 Niangua   (12-7)    
3/1-5 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Halfway   (3-22) W   74 - 25  
 »  3/4 Wheatland   (16-10) W   78 - 49  
 »  3/5 Fair Play   (23-5) W   81 - 50  
3/9-20 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Chadwick   (18-13) W   75 - 54  
 »  3/13 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (26-3) W   63 - 55 (1 OT)  
 »  3/18 Scott County Central   (33-2) L   53 - 86  
 »  3/19 Braymer   (22-8) W   62 - 31