Sacred Heart High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 7


Last Game
3/10 vs Stoutland   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 56 - 69

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/11 Laquey   (24-8) L   41 - 65  Matchup
11/30-12/5 Marshall Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Smith-Cotton   (11-15) L   50 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/1 Hickman   (17-9) L   42 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/5 Marshall   (6-17) L   36 - 43  Matchup
12/8 Tipton   (19-8) W   61 - 54  Matchup
12/8 Tipton   (19-8)    Matchup
12/14 at Concordia   (8-14) W   67 - 44  Matchup
12/14 at Concordia   (8-14)    Matchup
12/15 Crest Ridge   (10-16) W   81 - 45  Matchup
12/19 vs California   (9-14) W   54 - 40  Matchup
12/21 La Monte   (0-13)    Matchup
1/2 Braymer   (22-8) L   44 - 45  Matchup
1/2 Braymer   (22-8)    Matchup
1/12 Lincoln   (8-17) W   64 - 47  Matchup
1/12 Lincoln   (8-17)    Matchup
1/15 Otterville   (12-14) W   72 - 40  Matchup
1/15 Otterville   (12-14)    Matchup
1/19 Cole Camp   (16-10) W   55 - 53  Matchup
1/19 Cole Camp   (16-10)    Matchup
1/22 at Stover   (19-8) W   67 - 62  Matchup
1/22 at Stover   (19-8)    Matchup
1/23 at La Monte   (0-13) W   79 - 25  Matchup
1/23 at La Monte   (0-13)    Matchup
1/25-30 Slater Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Pilot Grove   (28-4) W   70 - 69 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/27 Lafayette County   (24-4) W   45 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/30 Fayette   (21-6) L   56 - 64  Matchup
2/1 at Versailles   (8-13) W   67 - 44  Matchup
2/1 at Versailles   (8-13)    Matchup
2/2 Green Ridge   (9-16) W   76 - 52  Matchup
2/2 Green Ridge   (9-16)    Matchup
2/4 Smithton   (10-16) W   88 - 61  Matchup
2/4 Smithton   (10-16)    Matchup
2/6-13 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/6 La Monte   (0-13) W   71 - 19  Matchup
 »  2/11 Lincoln   (8-17) W   63 - 41  Matchup
 »  2/13 Stover   (19-8) W   44 - 31  Matchup
2/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-12) W   63 - 23  Matchup
2/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-12)    Matchup
2/23 at Warsaw   (10-17) W   91 - 86 (2 OT)  Matchup
2/23 at Warsaw   (10-17)    Matchup
3/1-6 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-12) W   65 - 41  Matchup
 »  3/4 Tipton   (19-8) W   60 - 52  Matchup
 »  3/6 New Bloomfield   (15-12) W   60 - 43  Matchup
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/10 Stoutland   (28-3) L   56 - 69  Matchup