2009-2010 Boys Basketball


1 Miami (22-4)
Class 1 District 8 
52
4 Leeton (11-11)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Kingsville (14-11)
Class 1 District 9 
53
4 Hardin-Central (4-18)
Class 1 District 9 
50
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Bosworth (14-8)
Class 1 District 9 
64
6 Malta Bend (3-18)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Pilot Grove (24-3)
Class 1 District 10 
69
4 Keytesville (18-9)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Glasgow (20-6)
Class 1 District 10 
66
3 Higbee (17-5)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 La Plata (24-3)
Class 1 District 11 
81
4 Novinger (12-13)
Class 1 District 11 
42
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Marion County (12-12)
Class 1 District 11 
59
3 Bevier (14-11)
Class 1 District 11 
38
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Meadville (27-1)
Class 1 District 12 
70
4 Linn County (9-7)
Class 1 District 12 
44
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 Tina-Avalon (14-6)
Class 1 District 12 
67
3 Hale with Bosworth (15-7)
Class 1 District 12 
44
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Newtown-Harris (25-5)
Class 1 District 15 
61
4 Gilman City with North Daviess (18-7)
Class 1 District 15 
43
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
2 North Harrison (20-6)
Class 1 District 15 
51
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (15-7)
Class 1 District 15 
41
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (22-5)
Class 1 District 16 
56
4 Rock Port (10-10)
Class 1 District 16 
45
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Craig (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
61
3 Northeast Nodaway (17-10)
Class 1 District 16 
28
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 West County (15-11)
Class 3 District 3 
41
4 Herculaneum (10-15)
Class 3 District 3 
45
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (13-13)
Class 3 District 3 
66
6 Valley Park (8-19)
Class 3 District 3 
57
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
Sikeston (24-4)
Class 4 District 1 
65
Farmington (16-14)
Class 4 District 2 
57
Class 4 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
St. Francis Borgia (32-0)
Class 4 District 4 
73
Bishop DuBourg (10-13-1)
Class 4 District 3 
37
Class 4 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
MICDS (20-6)
Class 4 District 6 
45
Soldan International Studies (21-5)
Class 4 District 5 
54
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Dominic (19-6)
Class 4 District 7 
55
Moberly (19-9)
Class 4 District 8 
59
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Helias Catholic (20-9)
Class 4 District 9 
62
Bolivar (20-7)
Class 4 District 10 
65
Class 4 State Tournament, Lebanon Final
Republic (19-8)
Class 4 District 11 
64
Harrisonville (21-6)
Class 4 District 12 
51
Class 4 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Warrensburg (19-8)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Center (18-9)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Kearney (28-4)
Class 4 District 15 
62
Platte County (10-17)
Class 4 District 16 
51
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Webster Groves (27-2)
Class 5 District 2 
62
Jackson (16-13)
Class 5 District 1 
37
Class 5 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Christian Brothers College (21-8)
Class 5 District 3 
73
Parkway South (19-10)
Class 5 District 4 
53
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Oakville (27-6)
Class 5 District 6 
55
McCluer North (19-9)
Class 5 District 5 
52
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Parkway West (22-7)
Class 5 District 8 
45
Francis Howell (16-10)
Class 5 District 7 
32
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Holt (22-7)
Class 5 District 9 
40
Jefferson City (9-17)
Class 5 District 10 
39
Class 5 State Tournament, Union Final
Nixa (27-2)
Class 5 District 11 
60
Hillcrest (22-7)
Class 5 District 12 
67
Class 5 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Rockhurst (21-7)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Lee's Summit North (21-7)
Class 5 District 14 
59
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Park Hill South (20-9)
Class 5 District 16 
79
Central Academy (24-4)
Class 5 District 15 
57
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.