New Haven High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 5


Last Game
3/5 vs New Haven  
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-5 Montgomery County Tournament    
 »  12/1 Hermann   (20-9) L   38 - 45  
 »  12/3 Clopton   (4-17) W   65 - 31  
12/4 at Hermann   (20-9)    
 »  12/5 Montgomery County   (7-18) W   43 - 35  
12/8 at Grandview   (16-9) W   51 - 18  
12/8 at Grandview   (16-9)    
12/10 at Bourbon   (2-21)    
12/11 at Montgomery County   (7-18) W   42 - 29  
12/11 at Montgomery County   (7-18)    
12/12 at Wellsville-Middletown   (10-16)    
12/15 at Owensville   (14-12) L   43 - 61  
12/15 at Owensville   (14-12)    
12/18 St. Clair   (8-12) W   40 - 32  
12/18 St. Clair   (8-12)    
12/21 Montgomery County   (7-18)    
12/22 at Owensville   (14-12)    
1/2 Mark Twain   (15-5) W   43 - 41  
1/2 Mark Twain   (15-5)    
1/5 South Callaway   (13-13) L   38 - 43  
1/5 South Callaway   (13-13)    
1/7 at St. James   (16-9)    
1/8 Owensville   (14-12)    
1/11-16 South Callaway Tournament    
 »  1/11 North Callaway   (15-11) L   36 - 46  
1/11 Sullivan   (20-9)    
1/12 at St. Clair   (8-12)    
 »  1/13 Russellville   (8-16) L   32 - 42  
1/14 Pacific   (12-8)    
 »  1/16 Montgomery County   (7-18) W   42 - 28  
1/18 Hermann   (20-9)    
1/19 at Linn   (15-12) L   34 - 37  
1/19 at Linn   (15-12)    
1/22 Chamois   (8-18) W   38 - 19  
1/22 Chamois   (8-18)    
1/25-30 Hermann Tournament    
 »  1/26 Warrenton   (7-15-1) W   44 - 36  
 »  1/28 Hermann   (20-9) L   26 - 39  
 »  1/30 St. James   (16-9) L   38 - 49  
2/2 Christian   (18-8) W   46 - 45 (1 OT)  
2/2 Christian   (18-8)    
2/3 at Union   (1-20)    
2/9 Hermann   (20-9) W   47 - 44  
2/9 Hermann   (20-9)    
2/12 at St. James   (16-9) L   35 - 38  
2/12 at St. James   (16-9)    
2/16 at Pacific   (12-8) L   44 - 49 (2 OT)  
2/16 at Pacific   (12-8)    
2/17 at Union   (1-20) W   38 - 21  
2/17 at Union   (1-20)    
2/19 Sullivan   (20-9) L   43 - 50  
2/19 Sullivan   (20-9)    
2/23 at New Bloomfield   (15-12) L   31 - 58  
2/23 at New Bloomfield   (15-12)    
2/26 Silex   (14-13) W   59 - 44  
2/26 Silex   (14-13)    
3/1-5 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (6-11) W   44 - 26  
 »  3/4 Christian   (18-8) W   47 - 35  
 »  3/5 Eskridge   (20-12) L   23 - 56