Kennett High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1

Last Game
3/13 vs Cardinal Ritter  
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 76

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
12/3-5 Jonesboro Tournament   Away  
    » 12/3     » Jonesboro   Neutral L   54 - 60
    » 12/4     » Earle   Neutral L   74 - 80
    » 12/5     » Greene County Tech   Neutral W   70 - 46
12/8 at Caruthersville   (7-5) Away W   67 - 47
12/11 at Green County Tech   Away L   59 - 74
12/15 Hayti   (21-11) Home W   75 - 41
12/18 Portageville   (18-8) Home W   70 - 48
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament   Away  
    » 12/26     » Puxico   (4-16) Neutral W   83 - 37
    » 12/28     » Bloomfield   (18-8) Neutral W   70 - 65
    » 12/29     » Portageville   (18-8) Neutral W   58 - 36
    » 12/30     » Bernie   (29-6) Neutral W   67 - 47
1/5 at Malden   (3-14) Away W   79 - 46
1/12 Kelly   (0-14) Home W   88 - 31
1/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (3-21) Away W   86 - 35
1/19 at South Pemiscot   (8-18) Away W   103 - 56
1/22 at Sikeston   (24-5) Away L   59 - 84
1/26 at Twin Rivers   (11-11) Away W   79 - 62
2/1-5 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 2/4     » Hayti   (21-11) Neutral W   72 - 58
    » 2/5     » Caruthersville   (7-5) Neutral W   81 - 77
2/12 Dexter   (15-12) Home W   62 - 59
2/13 Union City   Home W   64 - 38
2/15 Poplar Bluff   (19-8) Home L   68 - 79
2/16 Doniphan   (10-10) Home W   69 - 49
2/20 at Charleston   (15-14) Away L   78 - 94
2/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10) Home L   48 - 68
3/1-5 Class 3 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 3/1     » Kelly   (0-14) Neutral 4:00 pm W   87 - 24
    » 3/4     » Caruthersville   (7-5) Neutral 6:00 pm W   89 - 77
    » 3/5     » Charleston   (15-14) Neutral 7:30 pm W   75 - 62
3/10-20 Class 3 State Tournament   Away  
    » 3/10     » Arcadia Valley   (28-1) Neutral 7:45 pm W   77 - 57
    » 3/13     » Cardinal Ritter   (27-4) Neutral 7:45 pm L   62 - 76
12/8 at Caruthersville   (7-5) Away  
12/11 at Green County Tech   Away  
12/15 Hayti   (21-11) Home  
12/18 Portageville   (18-8) Home  
1/5 at Malden   (3-14) Away  
1/12 Kelly   (0-14) Home  
1/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (3-21) Away  
1/19 at South Pemiscot   (8-18) Away  
1/22 at Sikeston   (24-5) Away  
1/26 at Twin Rivers   (11-11) Away  
2/12 Dexter   (15-12) Home  
2/15 Poplar Bluff   (19-8) Home  
2/16 Doniphan   (10-10) Home  
2/20 at Charleston   (15-14) Away  
2/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10) Home