Scott County Central High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule
State Champion Class 1

Last Game
3/20 vs Pilot Grove  
Varsity:   Win 96 - 47

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-21 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 St. Elizabeth   (18-11) W   105 - 77  
 »  3/14 Eminence   (33-2) W   87 - 58  
 »  3/19 Glasgow   (20-7) W   78 - 44  
 »  3/21 Newtown-Harris   (25-6) W   98 - 63  
11/23-25 Bell City B Tourny    
 »  11/23 Greenville   (4-10)    
 »  11/24 Risco   (17-11)    
 »  11/25 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10)    
11/27 vs Dallas Lincoln   L   45 - 67  
11/28 vs West Memphis   W   72 - 58  
11/30-12/4 Oran Inv.    
 »  11/30 Bell City   (8-16) W   94 - 37  
 »  12/3 Oran   (17-10) W   94 - 44  
 »  12/4 Advance   (10-6) W   99 - 73  
12/12 at Carbondale   W   79 - 58  
12/19 at Jackson Northside   W   85 - 67  
12/26-30 SEMO Christmas    
 »  12/26 Kelly   (0-14) W   90 - 22  
 »  12/28 Oran   (17-10) W   93 - 46  
 »  12/29 Charleston   (15-14) W   79 - 67  
 »  12/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-9) W   75 - 47  
1/8 Portageville   (18-8) W   102 - 63  
1/8 Portageville   (18-8)    
1/12 at East Prairie   (7-16) W   98 - 48  
1/12 at East Prairie   (7-16)    
1/15 at Charleston   (15-14) W   85 - 67  
1/15 at Charleston   (15-14)    
1/18-22 Scott Miss. Conf.    
1/18-22 Scott Miss Conference    
 »  1/21 Delta   (13-11) W   83 - 46  
 »  1/21 Oran   (17-10)    
 »  1/22 Oran   (17-10) W   72 - 35  
 »  1/22 Delta   (13-11)    
1/26 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) L   62 - 71  
1/26 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6)    
2/2 at Kelly   (0-14) W   89 - 38  
2/4 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10) W   75 - 69  
2/4 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-10)    
2/4 at Kelly   (0-14)    
2/10 vs Sikeston   (24-5) W   70 - 51  
2/12 at Oran   (17-10) W   84 - 51  
2/12 at Oran   (17-10)    
2/16 at Scott City   (5-17) W   99 - 50  
2/16 at Scott City   (5-17)    
2/18 Chaffee   (3-11) W   84 - 47  
2/18 Chaffee   (3-11)    
2/20 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (22-8) W   92 - 86  
2/26 Delta   (13-11) W   79 - 44  
2/26 at Delta   (13-11)    
3/1-4 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Delta   (13-11) W   84 - 53  
 »  3/4 Richland (Essex)   (21-7) W   84 - 46  
3/9-20 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 St. Elizabeth   (18-11) W   96 - 46  
 »  3/13 Risco   (33-2) W   100 - 53  
 »  3/18 Dadeville   (30-3) W   86 - 53  
 »  3/20 Pilot Grove   (28-4) W   96 - 47