West Platte High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 12


Last Game
2/1 at Southeast   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 at DeKalb   (16-9) W   66 - 48  Matchup
11/30 at DeKalb   (16-9)    Matchup
12/5-11 KCI Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 North Platte   (8-13) W   48 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/11 East Buchanan   (16-10) L   52 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/12 Lawson   (10-11) L   57 - 59  Matchup
12/14 at Savannah   (9-12) L   37 - 52  Matchup
12/14 at Savannah   (9-12)    Matchup
12/14 at Savannah   (9-12)    Matchup
12/15 Orrick   (13-13) W   61 - 58 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/15 Orrick   (13-13)    Matchup
12/17 at Plattsburg   (11-14)    Matchup
12/18 Plattsburg   (11-14) W   62 - 58  Matchup
12/18 Plattsburg   (11-14)    Matchup
12/21 at Excelsior Springs   (4-19) L   45 - 73  Matchup
12/21 at Excelsior Springs   (4-19)    Matchup
12/21 at Excelsior Springs   (4-19)    Matchup
1/5 at Penney   (27-2) L   51 - 82  Matchup
1/5 at Penney   (27-2)    Matchup
1/7 at North Platte   (8-13)    Matchup
1/7 at North Platte   (8-13)    Matchup
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/11 Carrollton   (11-14) W   65 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/14 Penney   (27-2) L   53 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/16 Lawson   (10-11) L   47 - 52 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/20-23 North Platte Freshman Tourn    Matchup
1/21 Lathrop   (7-17)    Matchup
1/22 at Lathrop   (7-17) L   40 - 54  Matchup
1/22 at Lathrop   (7-17)    Matchup
1/25-30 Hamilton Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/26 Gallatin   (8-11) W   56 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/28 Richmond   (17-10) L   42 - 55  Matchup
 »  1/30 South Harrison   (13-6) L   41 - 62  Matchup
2/1 at Maranatha Academy   L   42 - 53  Matchup
2/1 at Maranatha Academy      Matchup
2/4 at East Buchanan   (16-10)    Matchup
2/4 at East Buchanan   (16-10)    Matchup
2/5 East Buchanan   (16-10) W   63 - 45  Matchup
2/8 Cameron   (22-7) L   30 - 54  Matchup
2/8 Cameron   (22-7)    Matchup
2/8 Cameron   (22-7)    Matchup
2/9 at North Nodaway   (5-17) W   71 - 41  Matchup
2/11 Lawson   (10-11)    Matchup
2/11 Lawson   (10-11)    Matchup
2/12 at Lawson   (10-11) L   36 - 45  Matchup
2/17 North Platte   (8-13) W   48 - 43  Matchup
2/18 Mid-Buchanan   (27-2)    Matchup
2/18 Mid-Buchanan   (27-2)    Matchup
2/23 at Mid-Buchanan   (27-2)    Matchup
2/24 Renaissance Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
2/27-3/6 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 North Platte   (8-13) W   63 - 45  Matchup
 »  3/4 University Academy Charter   (13-11) L   65 - 77  
12/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (10-15) W   55 - 52  Matchup
12/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (10-15)    Matchup
2/1 at Southeast   (2-2)    Matchup