2009-2010 Boys Basketball


1 North Pemiscot (18-6)
Class 1 District 1 
73
4 Clarkton (5-21)
Class 1 District 1 
39
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 Risco (15-10)
Class 1 District 1 
51
6 Southland (3-18)
Class 1 District 1 
41
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Scott County Central (28-2)
Class 1 District 3 
84
4 Delta (13-11)
Class 1 District 3 
53
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Delta Final
2 Richland (Essex) (21-6)
Class 1 District 3 
77
3 Leopold (20-6)
Class 1 District 3 
65
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Delta Final
1 St. Elizabeth (17-10)
Class 1 District 4 
77
4 Jamestown (9-13)
Class 1 District 4 
53
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Tuscumbia (11-16)
Class 1 District 4 
49
3 Chamois (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
55
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Dadeville (25-2)
Class 1 District 5 
74
8 Halfway (3-22)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Hermitage (10-15)
Class 1 District 5 
46
5 Wheatland (16-9)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Fair Play (22-4)
Class 1 District 5 
98
7 Humansville (6-19)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Climax Springs (13-7)
Class 1 District 5 
65
6 Macks Creek (8-14)
Class 1 District 5 
41
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Walnut Grove (11-14)
Class 1 District 6 
60
5 Exeter (10-16)
Class 1 District 6 
81
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Niangua (12-6)
Class 1 District 6 
52
7 Verona (1-20)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
3 Chadwick (15-12)
Class 1 District 6 
86
6 Everton (3-15)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (23-2)
Class 1 District 7 
78
8 Bronaugh (0-8)
Class 1 District 7 
25
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
4 Rich Hill (5-10)
Class 1 District 7 
51
5 Sheldon (10-13)
Class 1 District 7 
48
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Lockwood (13-12)
Class 1 District 7 
79
7 Northeast Vernon County (4-19)
Class 1 District 7 
41
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
3 Golden City (8-16)
Class 1 District 7 
57
6 Hume (6-13)
Class 1 District 7 
49
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Montrose (22-3)
Class 1 District 8 
57
7 Ballard (11-12)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
3 Drexel (18-7)
Class 1 District 8 
53
6 Chilhowee (12-14)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final 1 OT
4 Linn County (9-6)
Class 1 District 12 
62
5 Green City (10-11)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
3 Hale with Bosworth (15-6)
Class 1 District 12 
73
6 Northwestern (Mendon) (9-14)
Class 1 District 12 
45
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Braymer (18-6)
Class 1 District 13 
71
8 Winston (9-18)
Class 1 District 13 
54
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
4 Osborn (9-12)
Class 1 District 13 
43
5 Southwest (Livingston County) (10-14)
Class 1 District 13 
56
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
2 Stet (13-5)
Class 1 District 13 
50
7 Breckenridge (7-16)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
3 Stewartsville (9-12)
Class 1 District 13 
34
6 Tri-County (4-7)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
1 South Holt (20-5)
Class 1 District 14 
79
8 South Nodaway (1-19)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Stanberry (14-10)
Class 1 District 14 
52
5 Mound City with Craig (16-11)
Class 1 District 14 
56
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 King City (20-4)
Class 1 District 14 
78
7 Union Star (4-17)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 DeKalb (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
60
6 North Andrew (3-19)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 Norwood (20-7)
Class 2 District 2 
55
7 Couch (7-17)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
3 Mansfield (13-9)
Class 2 District 2 
52
6 Hartville (8-14)
Class 2 District 2 
39
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
1 Bernie (25-5)
Class 2 District 3 
74
4 Advance (10-6)
Class 2 District 3 
27
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oak Ridge (17-4-2)
Class 2 District 3 
70
3 Oran (17-10)
Class 2 District 3 
62
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Van Buren (20-7)
Class 2 District 4 
84
4 Viburnum (15-13)
Class 2 District 4 
74
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Ellington (16-9)
Class 2 District 4 
59
6 South Iron (7-15)
Class 2 District 4 
58
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 St. Vincent (12-11)
Class 2 District 5 
47
5 Valle Catholic (12-13)
Class 2 District 5 
36
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 New Haven (14-12)
Class 2 District 5 
44
7 Lift for Life Academy Charter (5-11)
Class 2 District 5 
26
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 Christian (17-5)
Class 2 District 5 
72
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (4-21)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Paris with Faith Walk (18-5)
Class 2 District 6 
80
8 Clopton (4-17)
Class 2 District 6 
47
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
4 Wellsville (10-16)
Class 2 District 6 
54
5 Louisiana (11-13)
Class 2 District 6 
69
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Canton (12-14)
Class 2 District 6 
45
7 Community (8-14)
Class 2 District 6 
43
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
3 Silex (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
74
6 Van-Far (8-9)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Sacred Heart (20-6)
Class 2 District 7 
65
8 Northwest (Hughesville) (1-12)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Tipton (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
52
5 Russellville (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
51
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 New Bloomfield (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
61
7 Lincoln (8-17)
Class 2 District 7 
37
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Stover (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
53
6 Smithton (10-16)
Class 2 District 7 
48
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Laquey (23-7)
Class 2 District 8 
67
7 Vienna (13-13)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Plato (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
69
6 Iberia (9-17)
Class 2 District 8 
56
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Spokane (20-3)
Class 2 District 9 
59
9 Fordland (2-19)
Class 2 District 9 
34
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
4 Galena (12-7)
Class 2 District 9 
49
5 Billings (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Crane (20-6)
Class 2 District 9 
79
7 New Covenant Academy (12-8)
Class 2 District 9 
46
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
3 Clever (20-8)
Class 2 District 9 
65
6 Greenwood (13-6)
Class 2 District 9 
49
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Miller (19-10)
Class 2 District 10 
51
8 Sarcoxie (5-18)
Class 2 District 10 
42
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 Jasper (14-7)
Class 2 District 10 
43
5 Wheaton (15-11)
Class 2 District 10 
63
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Marionville (15-10)
Class 2 District 10 
54
7 McAuley Catholic (5-13)
Class 2 District 10 
29
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
3 Greenfield (14-9)
Class 2 District 10 
49
6 Purdy (11-12)
Class 2 District 10 
68
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 Liberal (16-10)
Class 2 District 11 
66
5 Lakeland (12-13)
Class 2 District 11 
44
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
2 Weaubleau (21-4)
Class 2 District 11 
62
7 Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
48
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
1 Southeast (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
56
9 Midway (7-13)
Class 2 District 12 
53
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
4 Crest Ridge (10-16)
Class 2 District 12 
53
5 Lone Jack (9-17)
Class 2 District 12 
56
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 University Academy Charter (11-10)
Class 2 District 12 
75
7 Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-15)
Class 2 District 12 
36
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
3 West Platte (10-13)
Class 2 District 12 
63
6 North Platte (8-13)
Class 2 District 12 
45
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 Sturgeon (26-0)
Class 2 District 13 
73
8 Slater (1-9)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 Salisbury (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
1
5 Frederick Douglass (10-9)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Forfeit
2 Fayette (20-5)
Class 2 District 13 
57
7 New Franklin (7-19)
Class 2 District 13 
29
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
3 Westran (11-10)
Class 2 District 13 
67
6 Harrisburg (8-21)
Class 2 District 13 
63
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final 1 OT
2 Knox County (14-8)
Class 2 District 14 
68
7 North Shelby (7-15)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
3 Scotland County (11-10)
Class 2 District 14 
54
6 Milan (8-16)
Class 2 District 14 
17
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (25-0)
Class 2 District 15 
80
8 Polo (6-13)
Class 2 District 15 
35
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-8)
Class 2 District 15 
62
5 Orrick (13-13)
Class 2 District 15 
52
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
2 Santa Fe (14-8)
Class 2 District 15 
80
7 Wentworth Military Academy (14-10)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-9)
Class 2 District 15 
62
6 Concordia (8-14)
Class 2 District 15 
60
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final 1 OT
1 Penney (26-1)
Class 2 District 16 
67
8 Albany (2-18)
Class 2 District 16 
28
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
4 Gallatin (8-11)
Class 2 District 16 
46
5 Princeton (7-15)
Class 2 District 16 
59
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (25-1)
Class 2 District 16 
64
7 St. Joseph Christian (4-12)
Class 2 District 16 
29
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (14-9)
Class 2 District 16 
69
6 Maysville (5-20)
Class 2 District 16 
38
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Arcadia Valley (27-0)
Class 3 District 2 
76
4 Twin Rivers (11-11)
Class 3 District 2 
67
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
2 Clearwater (21-3)
Class 3 District 2 
61
3 Bloomfield (18-8)
Class 3 District 2 
47
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (21-4)
Class 3 District 4 
92
8 Carnahan (7-12)
Class 3 District 4 
33
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
4 John Burroughs (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
46
5 Hancock (8-9)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (22-7)
Class 3 District 4 
62
7 Metro (8-17)
Class 3 District 4 
36
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
3 Brentwood (15-4)
Class 3 District 4 
78
6 Bayless (5-14)
Class 3 District 4 
32
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Whitfield (20-11)
Class 3 District 5 
90
9 Transportation and Law (3-10-1)
Class 3 District 5 
39
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Trinity Catholic (18-9)
Class 3 District 5 
65
5 Lutheran North (5-14)
Class 3 District 5 
58
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (8-4)
Class 3 District 5 
75
7 North Technical (10-11)
Class 3 District 5 
66
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Principia (16-5-1)
Class 3 District 5 
50
6 Orchard Farm (15-5-1)
Class 3 District 5 
36
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Elsberry (19-7)
Class 3 District 6 
64
8 Missouri Military Academy (3-9)
Class 3 District 6 
43
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
4 Mark Twain (15-5)
Class 3 District 6 
48
5 North Callaway (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
53
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
2 Centralia (16-9)
Class 3 District 6 
63
7 Wright City (4-13)
Class 3 District 6 
38
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
3 Bowling Green (13-13)
Class 3 District 6 
68
6 Montgomery County (7-18)
Class 3 District 6 
55
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
1 Macon (21-2)
Class 3 District 7 
66
8 Monroe City (3-14)
Class 3 District 7 
23
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 South Shelby (10-13)
Class 3 District 7 
33
5 Palmyra (10-18)
Class 3 District 7 
64
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Schuyler County (24-1)
Class 3 District 7 
64
7 Brookfield (4-17)
Class 3 District 7 
50
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Highland (16-10)
Class 3 District 7 
62
6 Clark County (5-12)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Blair Oaks (20-7)
Class 3 District 8 
72
8 Hallsville (3-21)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
4 California (9-13)
Class 3 District 8 
57
5 South Callaway (13-13)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Southern Boone (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
68
7 Osage (2-24)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
3 Eugene (19-6)
Class 3 District 8 
62
6 Versailles (8-13)
Class 3 District 8 
40
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
73
8 Bourbon (2-21)
Class 3 District 9 
23
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
4 Dixon (13-12)
Class 3 District 9 
62
5 Steelville (15-8)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Fatima (17-9)
Class 3 District 9 
77
7 Belle (2-21-1)
Class 3 District 9 
44
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
3 Linn (15-11)
Class 3 District 9 
77
6 Cuba (13-12)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Cabool (11-12)
Class 3 District 10 
59
7 Licking (7-18)
Class 3 District 10 
66
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Willow Springs (13-11)
Class 3 District 10 
78
6 Liberty (Mountain View) (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
59
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Fair Grove (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
73
7 Forsyth (6-18)
Class 3 District 11 
54
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Springfield Catholic (13-8)
Class 3 District 11 
56
6 Conway (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Mt. Vernon (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
79
8 Ash Grove (2-21)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Pierce City (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
53
5 East Newton (7-18)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Seneca (21-6)
Class 3 District 12 
58
7 Lamar (6-18)
Class 3 District 12 
27
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Southwest (Washburn) (23-3)
Class 3 District 12 
87
6 Diamond (9-17)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 El Dorado Springs (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
63
8 Warsaw (10-16)
Class 3 District 13 
80
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
4 Cole Camp (16-10)
Class 3 District 13 
62
5 Stockton (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
78
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Butler (13-12)
Class 3 District 13 
55
7 Skyline (8-16)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final 1 OT
3 Pleasant Hope (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
55
6 Marion C. Early (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
61
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (18-6)
Class 3 District 14 
97
8 Don Bosco Charter (1-13)
Class 3 District 14 
36
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
4 Sherwood (17-9)
Class 3 District 14 
53
5 Summit Christian Academy (8-16)
Class 3 District 14 
47
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final 1 OT
2 Barstow (21-4)
Class 3 District 14 
57
7 Van Horn (2-21)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
3 Renaissance Academy (17-9)
Class 3 District 14 
69
6 Holden (4-16)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Lafayette County (22-3)
Class 3 District 15 
63
8 St. Mary's (Independence) (11-15)
Class 3 District 15 
54
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
4 Richmond (17-9)
Class 3 District 15 
44
5 Lawson (10-11)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Knob Noster (19-9)
Class 3 District 15 
61
7 Carrollton (11-14)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (10-13)
Class 3 District 15 
61
6 Lexington (10-14)
Class 3 District 15 
39
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Cameron (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
63
8 Trenton (4-17)
Class 3 District 16 
25
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
4 Bishop LeBlond (5-18)
Class 3 District 16 
46
5 East Buchanan (16-9)
Class 3 District 16 
60
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 Maryville (18-4)
Class 3 District 16 
64
7 Lathrop (7-17)
Class 3 District 16 
27
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
3 South Harrison (13-6)
Class 3 District 16 
52
6 Plattsburg (11-13)
Class 3 District 16 
55
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.