Hayti High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 1

Last Game
3/13 vs Bernie  
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Bulldog Classic    
 »  12/1 North Pemiscot   (18-7) L   65 - 75  
 »  12/3 South Pemiscot   (8-18) W   90 - 88  
 »  12/5 Senath-Hornersville   (3-21) W   67 - 51  
12/8 South Pemiscot   (8-18) W   89 - 66  
12/8 South Pemiscot   (8-18)    
12/11 at Portageville   (18-8) L   60 - 81  
12/11 at Portageville   (18-8)    
12/15 at Kennett   (22-8) L   41 - 75  
12/15 at Kennett   (22-8)    
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 South Pemiscot   (8-18) W   83 - 53  
 »  12/28 Portageville   (18-8) L   68 - 70  
 »  12/29 Bloomfield   (18-8) L   44 - 49  
1/5 Senath-Hornersville   (3-21) W   79 - 56  
1/5 Senath-Hornersville   (3-21)    
1/8 at Campbell   (16-5) W   85 - 83  
1/8 at Campbell   (16-5)    
1/11 at Holcomb   (10-9) W   51 - 44  
1/11 at Holcomb   (10-9)    
1/13-16 Malden Jr. Varsity Tournament    
1/15 Caruthersville   (7-5) L   83 - 100  
1/15 Caruthersville   (7-5)    
1/19 Malden   (3-14) W   76 - 58  
1/19 Malden   (3-14)    
1/22 at Clarkton   (5-21) W   75 - 50  
1/22 at Clarkton   (5-21)    
1/26 at Neelyville   (16-10) L   62 - 80  
1/26 at Neelyville   (16-10)    
2/1-5 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Malden   (3-14) W   67 - 46  
 »  2/4 Kennett   (22-8) L   58 - 72  
2/9 at Bernie   (29-6) L   39 - 77  
2/9 at Bernie   (29-6)    
2/12 Risco   (17-11) W   65 - 61  
2/12 Risco   (17-11)    
2/18 East Prairie   (7-16) W   65 - 43  
2/18 East Prairie   (7-16)    
2/19 Twin Rivers   (11-11) L   55 - 64  
2/19 Twin Rivers   (11-11)    
2/23 Cooter   (14-12) W   50 - 48  
2/23 Cooter   (14-12)    
2/26 at North Pemiscot   (18-7) W   59 - 57  
2/26 at North Pemiscot   (18-7)    
2/27-3/5 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
3/1-5 2A District Basketball Tournament    
 »  3/1 South Pemiscot   (8-18) W   65 - 56  
 »  3/1 South Pemiscot   (8-18) W   65 - 56  
 »  3/4 Cooter   (14-12) W   56 - 54  
 »  3/4 Cooter   (14-12) W   56 - 54  
 »  3/5 Neelyville   (21-11) W   54 - 50  
 »  3/5 Neelyville   (16-10) W   54 - 50  
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Norwood   (22-8) W   59 - 48  
 »  3/13 Bernie   (29-6) L   29 - 61