Bernie High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/20 vs Sturgeon  
Varsity:   Loss 80 - 82

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/11 South Iron   (7-15) W   60 - 58  
 »  3/14 Portageville   (18-8) L   54 - 68  
11/30-12/4 Bernie Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/30 Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   93 - 32  
 »  12/3 Campbell   (16-5) W   85 - 57  
 »  12/4 Bloomfield   (18-8) W   68 - 42  
12/7-9 Gideon JV tournament    
 »  12/7 Gideon   (9-15)    
 »  12/9 Holcomb   (10-9)    
12/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (8-16) W   70 - 30  
12/11 Gideon   (9-15) W   73 - 25  
12/15 Woodland   (5-14) W   78 - 37  
12/17 Bell City   (8-16) W   81 - 44  
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 East Carter   (0-1) W   88 - 18  
 »  12/28 Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   75 - 67  
 »  12/29 Dexter   (15-12) W   57 - 53  
 »  12/30 Kennett   (22-8) L   47 - 67  
1/5 at Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   64 - 44  
1/13-16 Malden JV tournament    
1/15 at Dexter   (15-12) W   57 - 51  
1/19 at Bloomfield   (18-8) L   67 - 75  
1/22 Puxico   (4-16) W   79 - 43  
1/25-29 Stoddard County Tournament    
 »  1/25 Woodland   (5-14) W   71 - 51  
1/25-29 Stoddard County Tournament    
 »  1/28 Bloomfield   (18-8) W   56 - 39  
 »  2/3 Dexter   (15-12) W   47 - 46  
2/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) L   47 - 72  
2/9 Hayti   (21-11) W   77 - 39  
2/11 Advance   (10-6) W   55 - 40  
2/12 at Malden   (3-14) W   75 - 41  
2/16 Richland (Essex)   (21-7) W   71 - 55  
2/19 at Sikeston   (24-5) L   52 - 71  
2/23 at Holcomb   (10-9) W   61 - 30  
2/25 Clarkton   (5-21) W   75 - 41  
2/27-3/4 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Chaffee   (3-11) W   67 - 27  
 »  3/2 Advance   (10-6) W   74 - 27  
 »  3/4 Oak Ridge   (17-5-2) W   64 - 58  
3/10-20 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Van Buren   (21-8) W   64 - 23  
 »  3/13 Hayti   (21-11) W   61 - 29  
 »  3/18 Eskridge   (20-12) W   69 - 68  
 »  3/20 Sturgeon   (32-0) L   80 - 82