Marion C. Early High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
3/4 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Clever Tournament    
 »  12/1 Chadwick   (18-13) W   68 - 56  
 »  12/4 Marionville   (17-11) W   39 - 35  
 »  12/5 Clever   (24-10) L   42 - 72  
12/8 at Buffalo   (4-17) L   33 - 56  
12/8 at Buffalo   (4-17)    
12/8 at Buffalo   (4-17)    
12/11 Marshfield   (10-14) W   54 - 47  
12/11 Marshfield   (10-14)    
12/11 Marshfield   (10-14)    
12/14 Chadwick   (18-13) W   60 - 40  
12/14 Chadwick   (18-13)    
12/15 at El Dorado Springs   (17-9) L   54 - 65  
12/15 at El Dorado Springs   (17-9)    
12/15 at El Dorado Springs   (17-9)    
12/18 at Spokane   (21-4) L   54 - 65  
12/18 at Spokane   (21-4)    
12/18 at Spokane   (21-4)    
12/19-30 Walnut Grove Tournament    
 »  12/26 Humansville   (6-19) W   84 - 21  
 »  12/28 Niangua   (12-7) W   62 - 51  
 »  12/30 Bakersfield   (15-11) W   67 - 55  
1/5 at Weaubleau   (22-5) W   57 - 51  
1/5 at Weaubleau   (22-5)    
1/9-16 Morrisville JV Tournament    
1/15 Greenfield   (14-9) W   72 - 58  
1/15 Greenfield   (14-9)    
1/18 at Crane   (20-7) W   60 - 53  
1/18 at Crane   (20-7)    
1/22 Ava   (21-7) L   68 - 69  
1/22 Ava   (21-7)    
1/22 Ava   (21-7)    
1/25-30 Conway Tournament    
 »  1/26 Springfield Catholic   (13-9) W   43 - 42  
 »  1/28 Strafford   (23-3) L   52 - 68  
2/2 at Blue Eye   (12-12) L   55 - 56  
2/2 at Blue Eye   (12-12)    
2/5 at Fair Play   (23-5) L   61 - 67 (1 OT)  
2/5 at Fair Play   (23-5)    
 »  2/6 Stoutland   (28-3) L   58 - 63  
2/6 Morrisville 9th Tournament    
2/11 at Stockton   (16-13) L   70 - 73  
2/11 at Stockton   (16-13)    
2/11 at Stockton   (16-13)    
2/12 Dadeville   (30-3) L   55 - 65  
2/12 Dadeville   (30-3)    
2/15-20 Marshfield JV Tournament    
2/19 at Billings   (17-9) W   59 - 53  
2/19 at Billings   (17-9)    
2/23 Ash Grove   (2-21) W   77 - 38  
2/23 Ash Grove   (2-21)    
2/23 Ash Grove   (2-21)    
2/26 Galena   (12-7) W   60 - 48  
2/26 Galena   (12-7)    
3/1-6 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
3/1-6 Districts    
 »  3/2 Pleasant Hope   (12-11) W   61 - 55  
 »  3/4 Skyline   (9-17) L   58 - 68