Risco High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1

Last Game
3/13 vs Scott County Central  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 100

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Bernie Invitational Tournament   Away  
    » 12/1     » Puxico   (4-16) Neutral W   68 - 59
    » 12/3     » Bloomfield   (18-8) Neutral L   55 - 75
    » 12/4     » Campbell   (16-5) Neutral L   70 - 86
12/8 at Oran   (17-10) Away L   45 - 71
12/10 at Delta (Deering)   (4-14) Away W   74 - 41
12/14-18 Clarkton Holiday Tournament   Away  
    » 12/15     » Clarkton   (5-21) Neutral W   78 - 58
    » 12/17     » Caruthersville   (7-5) Neutral W   76 - 69
    » 12/18     » Gosnell High School   Neutral L   62 - 77
1/12 at Clarkton   (5-21) Away W   86 - 43
1/15 Campbell   (16-5) Home L   75 - 87
1/19 at Cooter   (14-12) Away W   79 - 70
1/22 at Holcomb   (10-9) Away L   62 - 64
1/26 Gideon   (9-15) Home W   62 - 50
2/2 at North Pemiscot   (18-7) Away L   76 - 83
2/4 Southland   (3-18) Home W   74 - 54
2/5 at Richland (Essex)   (21-7) Away L   70 - 75
2/11 at Senath-Hornersville   (3-21) Away W   66 - 50
2/12 at Hayti   (21-11) Away L   61 - 65
2/15-19 Tri-County Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 2/15     » Gideon   (9-15) Neutral W   64 - 40
    » 2/18     » Campbell   (16-5) Neutral W   61 - 57
    » 2/19     » North Pemiscot   (18-7) Neutral L   65 - 71
2/23 vs Marquand-Zion   (1-21) Neutral W   60 - 31
2/26 at Zalma   (9-16) Away W   80 - 56
3/1-4 Class 1 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 3/1     » Naylor   (2-17) Neutral 6:30 pm W   70 - 42
    » 3/2     » Southland   (3-18) Neutral 7:30 pm W   51 - 41
    » 3/4     » North Pemiscot   (17-11) Neutral 6:30 pm W   71 - 70
3/9-20 Class 1 State Tournament   Away  
    » 3/9     » Dora   (19-10) Neutral 7:45 pm W   70 - 63
    » 3/13     » Scott County Central   (33-2) Neutral 2:45 pm L   53 - 100
11/23-25 Bell City JV Tournament   Away  
12/8 at Oran   (17-10) Away  
1/12 at Clarkton   (5-21) Away  
1/15 Campbell   (16-5) Home  
1/22 at Holcomb   (10-9) Away  
1/26 Gideon   (9-15) Home  
2/2 at North Pemiscot   (18-7) Away  
2/4 Southland   (3-18) Home  
2/5 at Richland (Essex)   (21-7) Away  
2/11 at Senath-Hornersville   (3-21) Away  
2/12 at Hayti   (21-11) Away  
2/23 vs Marquand-Zion   (1-21) Neutral