Bishop LeBlond High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
3/2 vs East Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 60

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20-12/5 Savannah Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Excelsior Springs   (4-19) L   37 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/1 Van Horn   (2-21) W   48 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-17) W   51 - 50  Matchup
12/15 at Falls City   L   29 - 56  Matchup
12/15 at Falls City      Matchup
12/15 at Falls City      Matchup
12/18 vs Benton   (6-20) L   42 - 54  Matchup
12/19 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-8) L   30 - 61  Matchup
12/28-30 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/28 Rock Port   (10-10) W   46 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/29 East Buchanan   (16-10) W   52 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/30 Falls City High School   L   34 - 44  Matchup
1/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (27-2) L   32 - 73  Matchup
1/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (27-2)    Matchup
1/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (27-2)    Matchup
1/15 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (23-7) L   37 - 75  Matchup
1/15 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (23-7)    Matchup
1/15 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (23-7)    Matchup
1/19 at Lawson   (10-11) L   37 - 41  Matchup
1/19 at Lawson   (10-11)    Matchup
1/19 at Lawson   (10-11)    Matchup
1/22 Cameron   (22-7) L   25 - 47  Matchup
1/22 Cameron   (22-7)    Matchup
1/22 Cameron   (22-7)    Matchup
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/26 Smithville   (15-12) L   38 - 57  Matchup
 »  1/28 Lawson   (10-11) L   44 - 57  Matchup
2/2 at Maryville   (21-5) L   40 - 61  Matchup
2/2 at Maryville   (21-5)    Matchup
2/2 at Maryville   (21-5)    Matchup
2/9 Pembroke Hill   (18-8) L   35 - 67  Matchup
2/9 Pembroke Hill   (18-8)    Matchup
2/9 Pembroke Hill   (18-8)    Matchup
2/10 Chillicothe   (7-14) W   43 - 42  Matchup
2/10 Chillicothe   (7-14)    Matchup
2/10 Chillicothe   (7-14)    Matchup
2/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-8) L   28 - 62  Matchup
2/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-8)    Matchup
2/12 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-8)    Matchup
2/16 Smithville   (15-12) L   40 - 46  Matchup
2/16 Smithville   (15-12)    Matchup
2/16 Smithville   (15-12)    Matchup
2/17 at Savannah   (9-12) L   40 - 48  Matchup
2/17 at Savannah   (9-12)    Matchup
2/17 at Savannah   (9-12)    Matchup
2/19 Benton   (6-20) L   44 - 55  Matchup
2/19 Benton   (6-20)    Matchup
2/19 Benton   (6-20)    Matchup
2/25 Renaissance Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
3/2-6 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 East Buchanan   (16-10) L   46 - 60  Matchup