2009-2010 Girls Basketball


1 Eminence (15-5)
Class 1 District 2 
52
4 Dora (13-11)
Class 1 District 2 
56
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Bakersfield (23-8)
Class 1 District 2 
60
3 Lesterville (13-10)
Class 1 District 2 
45
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
4 Tuscumbia (5-21)
Class 1 District 4 
60
5 Missouri School for the Deaf (0-5)
Class 1 District 4 
11
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Leeton (21-5)
Class 1 District 8 
48
7 Calhoun (3-21)
Class 1 District 8 
9
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Hardin-Central (18-9)
Class 1 District 9 
47
4 La Monte (6-8)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (13-9)
Class 1 District 9 
60
3 Kingsville (13-11)
Class 1 District 9 
53
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Pilot Grove (22-5)
Class 1 District 10 
62
5 Prairie Home (9-16)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Glasgow (13-14)
Class 1 District 10 
69
6 Brunswick (6-15)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Marion County (25-4)
Class 1 District 11 
75
4 Novinger (11-9)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Madison (9-13)
Class 1 District 11 
35
3 La Plata (17-4)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 Linn County (12-12)
Class 1 District 12 
46
5 Green City (6-19)
Class 1 District 12 
38
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
3 Hale with Bosworth (14-7)
Class 1 District 12 
54
6 Northwestern (Mendon) (8-16)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Mercer (25-0)
Class 1 District 15 
85
8 North Daviess (0-20)
Class 1 District 15 
15
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
4 North Harrison (11-8)
Class 1 District 15 
42
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (9-16)
Class 1 District 15 
12
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
2 Newtown-Harris (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
49
7 Cainsville (4-13)
Class 1 District 15 
29
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
3 Ridgeway with Cainsville (12-9)
Class 1 District 15 
52
6 Pattonsburg (7-19)
Class 1 District 15 
23
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Trenton Final
1 Northeast Nodaway (21-1)
Class 1 District 16 
78
8 Nodaway-Holt (0-18)
Class 1 District 16 
31
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
4 Rock Port (11-8)
Class 1 District 16 
47
5 West Nodaway (11-11)
Class 1 District 16 
26
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (25-4)
Class 1 District 16 
58
7 Worth County (0-19)
Class 1 District 16 
11
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
3 Fairfax (10-12)
Class 1 District 16 
41
6 North Nodaway (8-15)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Neelyville (25-1)
Class 2 District 1 
72
4 Campbell (3-12)
Class 2 District 1 
18
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (22-6)
Class 2 District 1 
54
3 Portageville (5-14)
Class 2 District 1 
36
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
4 Liberal (17-6)
Class 2 District 11 
32
5 Weaubleau (11-10)
Class 2 District 11 
37
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
2 Archie (17-2)
Class 2 District 11 
50
7 Lakeland (3-19)
Class 2 District 11 
36
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
2 Knox County (13-5)
Class 2 District 14 
44
7 North Shelby (6-17)
Class 2 District 14 
45
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Kennett (23-5)
Class 3 District 1 
64
5 Central (New Madrid County) (11-9)
Class 3 District 1 
51
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Charleston (17-5)
Class 3 District 1 
57
3 Scott City (19-8)
Class 3 District 1 
55
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (25-2)
Class 3 District 3 
58
4 John F. Kennedy (7-19)
Class 3 District 3 
45
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
52
3 West County (17-9)
Class 3 District 3 
53
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
Drexel (15-10)
Class 1 District 8 
50
Chilhowee (9-18)
Class 1 District 8 
22
Class 1 District 8,  Drexel Final



Processing. Please wait.