St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
1/16 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Win 57 - 50
Junior Varsity:   Win 48 - 34
Freshman:   Loss 25 - 42
Next Game
1/21 vs Chillicothe  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Pembroke Hill Jamboree w/St. Michael/St. Pius X(KC)    
11/25 at Park Hill South   (4-9) L   27 - 35  
11/26 at Pleasant Hill   (3-9) W   52 - 24  
11/26 at Pleasant Hill   (3-9) W   55 - 28  
11/26 at Park Hill South   (4-9) 11/25  
12/3 Mid-Buchanan   (10-5) W   55 - 27  
12/3 Mid-Buchanan   (10-5) W   46 - 11  
12/3 Mid-Buchanan   (10-5)    
12/5 East Buchanan   (9-2) W   48 - 36  
12/5 East Buchanan   (9-2) W   38 - 18  
12/5 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-3) L   24 - 29  
12/9-13 Liberty North Inv.    
 »  12/9 Liberty North   (9-5) W   38 - 29  
12/9 at Grain Valley   (10-3) W   37 - 33  
 »  12/11 Lincoln College Prep   (8-2) W   46 - 31  
12/12 at Oak Park   (9-5) L   26 - 30  
 »  12/13 Kearney   (12-1) L   32 - 37  
12/16 at North Kansas City   (10-3)    
12/16 Bishop Ward High School   1/13  
12/16 Smithville   (9-4)    
12/17 North Kansas City   (10-3) W   41 - 33  
12/19 at Maryville   (10-1) 1/7  
12/20 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-12)    
12/23 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-12) 12/20  
12/24 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (5-4) 2/14  
12/24 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (5-4) 2/14  
1/7 at Maryville   (10-1) L   42 - 51  
1/7 at Maryville   (10-1) W   39 - 26  
1/7 at Maryville   (10-1)    
1/8 Liberty North   (9-5) L   21 - 35  
1/9 Benton   (3-10) W   45 - 39  
1/9 Benton   (3-10) W   48 - 41  
1/10 Benton   (3-10) W   38 - 12  
1/13 Bishop Ward High School      
1/14 Smithville   (9-4) W   51 - 38  
1/14 Smithville   (9-4) W   43 - 37  
1/16 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-3) W   57 - 50  
1/16 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-3) W   48 - 34  
1/16 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-3) L   25 - 42  
1/21 Chillicothe   (8-5) 7:30 pm  
1/21 Chillicothe   (8-5) 6:15 pm  
1/21 Chillicothe   (8-5) 5:00 pm  
1/23 at Ruskin   (2-12) 5:30 pm  
1/24 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-6) 7:00 pm  
1/24 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-6) 5:30 pm  
1/28 Center   (5-2) 7:00 pm  
1/28 Center   (5-2) 5:30 pm  
1/28 Center   (5-2) 5:30 pm  
1/30 at Park Hill   (4-1) 7:00 pm  
1/30 at Park Hill   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
1/31 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-9) 7:00 pm  
1/31 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-9) 5:30 pm  
1/31 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-9) 4:00 pm  
2/3-7 North Kansas City Inv.    
2/3-5 St. Pius X JV Shootout    
2/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (4-6) 5:00 pm  
2/10 at Savannah   (3-8) 6:15 pm  
2/10 at Savannah   (3-8) 5:00 pm  
2/13 Cameron   (10-3) 6:15 pm  
2/13 Cameron   (10-3) 5:00 pm  
2/14 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (5-4) 7:00 pm  
2/14 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (5-4) 5:30 pm  
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (8-6) 6:15 pm  
2/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-6) 6:00 pm  
2/20 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-12) 6:15 pm  
2/20 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-12) 5:00 pm