|
8/27
|
Jamboree
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/5
|
at
Smith-Cotton
(15-13-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/5
|
at
Smith-Cotton
(15-13-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/5
|
at
Smith-Cotton
(15-13-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/7
|
Santa Fe C-Team Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
Knob Noster
(9-19-1)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
Lexington
(13-20)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
Orrick
(3-21)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
Santa Fe
(34-2-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
(10-19-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
(20-15-2)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/10
|
at
Lafayette County
(12-17-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/10
|
at
Lafayette County
(12-17-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/10
|
at
Lafayette County
(12-17-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/12
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
(16-13-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/12
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
(16-13-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/16
|
Clinton
(17-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/16
|
Clinton
(17-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/16
|
Clinton
(17-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/17
|
at
Holden
(19-13)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/17
|
at
Holden
(19-13)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/17
|
at
Holden
(19-13)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
(20-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
(20-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
(20-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/21
|
William Chrisman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
Belton
(13-12-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
Center
(1-13-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
Nevada
(26-6-1)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
Nevada
(26-6-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
Raytown
(7-17-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
William Chrisman
(10-15)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/24
|
Excelsior Springs
(16-11-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/24
|
Excelsior Springs
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/24
|
Excelsior Springs
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/26
|
Warrensburg
(14-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/26
|
Warrensburg
(14-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/26
|
Warrensburg
(14-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
Odessa JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/28
|
⤷
Lexington
(13-20)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/28
|
⤷
Richmond
(2-24-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
at
Oak Grove
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
at
Oak Grove
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
at
Oak Grove
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
at
Harrisonville
(12-16-4)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
at
Harrisonville
(12-16-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
at
Harrisonville
(12-16-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/5
|
Grandview Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/5
|
Grandview JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Belton
(13-12-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Belton
(13-12-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Raymore-Peculiar
(15-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Raymore-Peculiar
(15-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Grandview
(2-25-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Grandview
(2-25-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(21-7-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(21-7-4)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Fort Osage
(20-11-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
Fort Osage
(20-11-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/8
|
Pleasant Hill
(18-16-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/8
|
Pleasant Hill
(18-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/8
|
Pleasant Hill
(18-16-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10
|
at
Excelsior Springs
(16-11-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10
|
at
Excelsior Springs
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10
|
at
Excelsior Springs
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/14
|
Oak Grove
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/14
|
Oak Grove
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/14
|
Oak Grove
(16-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/16
|
at
Warrensburg
(14-15-2)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/16
|
at
Warrensburg
(14-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/16
|
at
Warrensburg
(14-15-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/19
|
Lexington Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Lafayette County
(12-17-2)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Lawson
(24-6-4)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Lawson
(24-6-4)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Savannah
(20-11-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Penney
(5-23)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Wellington-Napoleon
(16-13-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/22
|
Harrisonville
(12-16-4)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/22
|
Harrisonville
(12-16-4)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/22
|
Harrisonville
(12-16-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/24
|
at
Pleasant Hill
(18-16-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/24
|
at
Pleasant Hill
(18-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/24
|
at
Pleasant Hill
(18-16-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/28-30
|
Class 3 District 15 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/30
|
⤷
Lincoln College Prep
(19-5-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/30
|
⤷
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(21-7-4)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
11/2-9
|
Class 3 State Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/2
|
⤷
St. Michael the Archangel
(22-9-2)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|