St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

9  18  9  19

Rank YearAchievement  
22023 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32023 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
32023 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42022 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12021 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Rick Ringel Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Rhett Parsons Championship Results
42018 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Inger Condit Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
42005 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place
12002 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Rick Byers Tournament Bracket
22001 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12000 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Byers Tournament Bracket
21999 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42000 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11998 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Byers Tournament Bracket
11999 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Ringel Tournament Bracket
11998 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Ringel Tournament Bracket
31993 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41991 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41992 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11991 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Dan Griggs Tournament Bracket
41990 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41989 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41988 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21981 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Tournament Bracket
21979 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21974 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21972 Class M Second Place CM 2nd Place Tournament Bracket