St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
1/20 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 76
Next Game
1/27 at Center  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Excelsior Springs Jamboree    
11/26 at Park Hill South   (11-3)    
12/3 at Warrensburg   (2-3) L   56 - 62  
12/3 at Warrensburg   (2-3)    
12/3 at Warrensburg   (2-3)    
12/5 at Excelsior Springs   (0-9) W   70 - 45  
12/5 at Excelsior Springs   (0-9)    
12/9-11 Kearney JV Inv.    
12/9-12 Lafayette Fr. Inv.    
12/10 at Oak Park   (3-4) L   48 - 51  
12/10 at Oak Park   (3-4)    
12/13 Smithville   (3-8) W   72 - 65  
12/13 Smithville   (3-8)    
12/16 at North Kansas City   (10-4) Postponed  
12/16 Bishop Ward High School   1/13  
12/17 North Kansas City   (10-4) L   28 - 59  
12/20 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-6) L   54 - 67  
12/20 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-6)    
12/20 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-6) Cancelled  
12/20 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 1/27  
12/23 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 12/20  
1/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (8-4) L   45 - 65  
1/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (8-4) L   55 - 70  
1/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (8-4)    
1/9 at Benton   (9-3) L   35 - 48  
1/9 at Benton   (9-3) L   36 - 42  
1/9 at Benton   (9-3)    
1/10 at Central Academy   (10-5) Postponed  
1/10 at Central Academy   (10-5) Postponed  
1/13-17 Benton High School Cardinal Basketball Classic    
1/13 Bishop Ward High School      
 »  1/14 KC Metro Academy   L   41 - 51  
 »  1/15 Oak Park   (3-4) L   41 - 57  
1/15 at Richmond   (11-2)    
 »  1/16 Excelsior Springs   (0-9) W   56 - 24  
1/20-24 North Kansas City Invitational    
 »  1/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-1) L   34 - 76  
1/20-22 St. Pius X JV Shootout    
1/27 at Center   (4-1) 7:00 pm  
1/27 at Center   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
1/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 6:30 pm  
1/28 at Center   (4-1) 1/27  
1/28 at Center   (4-1) 1/27  
1/28 at Center   (4-1) Cancelled  
1/30 at Pembroke Hill   (4-6) 7:00 pm  
1/30 at Pembroke Hill   (4-6) 5:45 pm  
1/30 at Pembroke Hill   (4-6) 4:30 pm  
1/31 at St. Michael the Archangel   (8-4) 1/7  
1/31 at St. Michael the Archangel   (8-4) 1/7  
1/31 at St. Michael the Archangel   (8-4) 1/7  
2/4 at Chillicothe   (10-3) 7:30 pm  
2/4 at Chillicothe   (10-3) 6:15 pm  
2/4 at Chillicothe   (10-3) 5:00 pm  
2/7 Maryville   (2-7) 7:30 pm  
2/7 Maryville   (2-7) 6:15 pm  
2/7 Maryville   (2-7) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Savannah   (5-6) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Savannah   (5-6) 6:15 pm  
2/11 Savannah   (5-6) 5:00 pm  
2/14 at Cameron   (5-8) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Cameron   (5-8) 6:15 pm  
2/14 at Cameron   (5-8) 5:00 pm  
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) 5:00 pm  
2/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
2/21 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 6:45 pm  
2/21 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-4) 5:30 pm  
2/25 at Benton   (9-3) 1/9  
2/25 at Benton   (9-3) 1/9