2022-2023 Girls Basketball


Farmington (2-0)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Affton
Class 4 District 4 
24
Southside Classic,  Final
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
49
Albany (0-2)
Class 2 District 16 
14
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament,  Albany Final
Sherwood (1-1)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Archie (1-0)
Class 2 District 14 
44
Archie Final
Walnut Grove
Class 1 District 4 
54
Ash Grove (0-2)
Class 2 District 13 
38
5th Annual Morrisville Tournament,  Morrisville Final
Madison (0-2)
Class 1 District 10 
18
Atlanta (2-0)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Springfield Catholic (1-1)
Class 3 District 11 
27
Ava (2-0)
Class 4 District 11 
62
42nd Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament,  Fair Grove Final
Macks Creek (3-0)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Belle (0-3)
Class 3 District 9 
39
36th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament ,  Eugene Final
Smithville
Class 5 District 8 
36
Benton (2-0)
Class 4 District 16 
55
Savannah Invitational Tournament,  Savannah Final
Dadeville (3-2)
Class 1 District 4 
33
Billings
Class 1 District 3 
22
Everton Invitational Tournament,  Everton Final
St. Joseph Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
62
Bishop LeBlond (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
38
PVI Tournament,  St. Joseph Final
Advance with Bell City (1-3)
Class 2 District 3 
39
Bloomfield (1-2)
Class 2 District 1 
24
Bloomfield Final
Montgomery County (2-0)
Class 3 District 7 
57
Bowling Green (0-2)
Class 3 District 5 
31
Montgomery County R-II Varsity Basketball Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Seymour (1-1)
Class 3 District 10 
64
Bradleyville (0-1)
Class 1 District 3 
17
Bradleyville Final
North Harrison (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
17
Braymer (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Chilhowee (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
49
Bronaugh (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
30
GVVC Conference Tournament,  Ballard Final
Scotland County (1-1)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Brookfield (3-0)
Class 3 District 16 
40
Tri-Rivers Classic,  Queen City Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (0-2)
Class 1 District 12 
38
Bucklin with Macon County (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
42
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
West Plains (2-0)
Class 5 District 6 
60
Buffalo
Class 4 District 11 
19
42nd Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament,  Fair Grove Final
Cole Camp (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Butler (0-2)
Class 3 District 13 
39
35th Annual Warsaw Girl's Basketball Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Monroe City (0-2)
Class 3 District 6 
30
Canton (1-0)
Class 2 District 6 
42
Canton Final
Neosho (1-3)
Class 6 District 5 
39
Carl Junction
Class 5 District 7 
53
CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
Hayti (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
76
Caruthersville
Class 3 District 1 
8
Al Jackson Tournament,  Hayti Final
Kennett
Class 4 District 1 
51
Central (New Madrid County)
Class 3 District 1 
14
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Dexter Final
Platte County (1-1)
Class 5 District 8 
40
Central (St. Joseph) (1-1)
Class 6 District 8 
51
Winnetonka Tournament ,  Kansas City Final
East Prairie (0-1)
Class 3 District 2 
44
Charleston (1-1)
Class 3 District 2 
56
Charleston Final
Maryville
Class 4 District 16 
35
Chillicothe (2-0)
Class 4 District 16 
68
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah Final
Lincoln (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Clinton (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
64
35th Annual Warsaw Girl's Basketball Tournament,  Warsaw Final
New Haven
Class 2 District 4 
40
Clopton (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Montgomery County R-II Varsity Basketball Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Fordland (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
42
Conway (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
30
9th Annual Fordland Invitational ,  Fordland Final
Verona
Class 2 District 12 
30
Crane (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
81
Crane Lady Pirates Invitational,  Crane Final
Windsor (0-2)
Class 3 District 8 
35
Crest Ridge (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
62
Centerview Final
Fatima (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
54
Cuba (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
31
2022 Comet Classic,  Westphalia Final
Osborn with Stewartsville (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
36
DeKalb (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
41
Platte Valley Invitational,  Final
Festus (2-0)
Class 5 District 1 
49
DeSoto (0-2)
Class 5 District 1 
29
8th Annual Fountain City Classic,  De Soto Final
Bunker (1-2)
Class 1 District 2 
36
Doniphan
Class 4 District 1 
68
Lady Dawg Invitational ,  Van Buren Final
Houston
Class 3 District 10 
65
Dora (0-2)
Class 2 District 10 
52
9th Annual Fordland Invitational ,  Fordland Final
McCluer North
Class 5 District 3 
20
Elsberry (1-2)
Class 3 District 5 
55
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield Final
Russellville (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
45
Eugene (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
38
36th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament ,  Eugene Final
Belton (1-1)
Class 5 District 7 
53
Excelsior Springs (0-2)
Class 4 District 15 
24
Excelsior Springs Final
La Plata (0-2)
Class 1 District 11 
44
Fayette
Class 2 District 7 
53
Glasgow Invitational Basketball Tournament ,  Glasgow Final
Blue Eye
Class 2 District 11 
35
Forsyth (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
51
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
Windsor (Imperial)
Class 5 District 5 
25
Fox (2-0)
Class 6 District 1 
39
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
Nerinx Hall (1-1)
Class 5 District 2 
46
Ft. Zumwalt West
Class 6 District 4 
49
Marquette Varsity Girls Basketball Tourney,  Chesterfield Final
Hermann
Class 3 District 7 
56
Fulton (1-2)
Class 4 District 9 
44
Montgomery County R-II Varsity Basketball Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Greenwood
Class 2 District 11 
53
Galena (1-2)
Class 2 District 11 
49
Crane Lady Pirates Invitational,  Crane Final
KIPP KC Legacy HS (2-0)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Kansas City Final
Higbee (2-0)
Class 1 District 10 
59
Hale with Bosworth (0-2)
Class 1 District 12 
15
Northwestern,  Mendon Final
Oakville
Class 6 District 1 
66
Hancock
Class 3 District 4 
16
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (1-0)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Hannibal (1-1)
Class 5 District 4 
41
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (0-2)
Class 6 District 2 
41
Hillsboro
Class 5 District 1 
67
8th Annual Fountain City Classic,  De Soto Final
Newburg HS (2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
73
Iberia (0-2)
Class 2 District 9 
46
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey Final
Sikeston (0-3)
Class 5 District 1 
20
Jackson (1-1)
Class 6 District 1 
64
SEMO Conference Tournament ,  Kennett Final
RUSH Sr. Home School (1-0)
 
48
Jasper
Class 2 District 12 
43
Everton Invitational Tournament,  Everton Final
Staley (1-0)
Class 6 District 8 
62
Kearney (1-1)
Class 5 District 8 
26
Kearney Final
Stanberry (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
30
King City (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament,  Albany Final
Bourbon (1-2)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Kingston (0-3)
Class 3 District 3 
26
Valley Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Weaubleau
Class 2 District 13 
44
Knob Noster
Class 4 District 9 
46
35th Annual Warsaw Girl's Basketball Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (2-0)
Class 3 District 10 
78
Koshkonong
Class 1 District 1 
15
Lady Dawg Classic,  Van Buren Final
St. Joseph's Academy (1-2)
Class 6 District 3 
63
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Class 6 District 2 
23
Marquette Tournament,  Chesterfield Final
Stockton
Class 3 District 12 
34
Lamar (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
45
5th Annual Morrisville Tournament,  Morrisville Final
Lafayette County (1-2)
Class 3 District 14 
34
Lathrop (2-1)
Class 3 District 15 
48
Lathrop Final
Oak Park (0-2)
Class 6 District 8 
14
Lee's Summit West
Class 6 District 6 
67
Winnetonka HS Tourney,  Kansas City Final
Plato
Class 2 District 10 
32
Licking (3-0)
Class 3 District 10 
64
Frisco League Tournament ,  Laquey Final
Kelly
Class 3 District 2 
65
Malden (0-1)
Class 3 District 1 
61
Malden Final
Exeter (0-2)
Class 1 District 3 
20
Mansfield
Class 3 District 10 
79
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
Nevada (1-1)
Class 4 District 13 
54
McDonald County (1-1)
Class 5 District 7 
27
CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
Lindbergh (1-1)
Class 6 District 1 
53
Mehlville
Class 6 District 1 
41
Southside Classic,  Mehlville Final
Principia (1-3)
Class 2 District 4 
31
Metro
Class 3 District 5 
41
Principia Invitational,  St. Louis Final
Wellsville-Middletown (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
39
Mexico (0-3)
Class 4 District 8 
25
Montgomery County R-II Varsity Basketball Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Visitation Academy (2-1)
Class 4 District 7 
44
MICDS (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
59
Lutheran St. Charles Tournament ,  St. Charles Final
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
19
Mid-Buchanan (1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
71
Faucett Final
Helias Catholic (2-0)
Class 5 District 5 
69
Moberly (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
40
2022 Comet Classic,  Westphalia Final
Van Buren (3-0)
Class 2 District 2 
59
Naylor (4-1)
Class 1 District 1 
46
Lady Dawg Classic,  Van Buren Final
California (3-0)
Class 4 District 9 
81
New Bloomfield (1-2)
Class 3 District 7 
36
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Union Star
Class 1 District 15 
26
Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
81
PVI Tournament,  St. Joseph Final
Hardin-Central (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Norborne (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
13
Norborne Final
Northeast Nodaway (1-1)
Class 1 District 16 
31
North Nodaway (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
36
PVI Tournament ,  Burlington Jct. Final
Central (Kansas City) HS (1-1)
Class 4 District 15 
74
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-3)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Kansas City Final
Sheldon (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
31
Northeast Vernon County (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
42
GVVC Conference Tournament,  Ballard Final
Lone Jack (1-1)
Class 3 District 13 
42
Oak Grove (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
37
Oak Grove Final
Delta (2-0)
Class 1 District 1 
95
Oak Ridge (2-1)
Class 1 District 1 
32
Oak Ridge Final
Linn
Class 3 District 9 
44
Osage (1-2)
Class 4 District 10 
46
36th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament ,  Eugene Final
Orchard Farm (0-2)
Class 4 District 7 
52
Owensville (3-0)
Class 4 District 10 
79
Marquette Tournament,  Chesterfield Final
Grandview (1-2)
Class 5 District 7 
22
Park Hill (1-1)
Class 6 District 8 
33
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Ruskin (0-3)
Class 5 District 7 
23
Park Hill South (2-0)
Class 6 District 8 
75
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Seneca (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
47
Parkview (2-0)
Class 5 District 6 
64
CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
North Andrew (1-0)
Class 2 District 16 
64
Plattsburg (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
25
Plattsburg Final
Winston (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
21
Polo
Class 2 District 15 
53
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (2-0)
Class 5 District 1 
56
Poplar Bluff (0-2)
Class 6 District 1 
47
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Kennett Final
Arcadia Valley (0-2)
Class 3 District 3 
32
Potosi
Class 4 District 2 
60
Fredericktown Tournament,  Fredericktown Final
Sparta (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
67
Purdy (0-4)
Class 2 District 12 
9
Purdy Final
Liberty North (0-1)
Class 6 District 8 
42
Raytown (1-0)
Class 6 District 6 
43
Raytown Final
Stoutland (2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
49
Richland (1-2)
Class 2 District 9 
37
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey Final
Lawson (3-0)
Class 3 District 15 
56
Richmond (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
38
Richmond Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (2-1)
Class 3 District 3 
54
Riverview Gardens
Class 5 District 3 
32
8th Annual Fountain City Classic,  De Soto Final
Tarkio with Fairfax
Class 2 District 16 
61
Rock Port
Class 1 District 16 
27
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
South Iron (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
74
Salem (0-3)
Class 4 District 3 
43
Salem Final
Pembroke Hill (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Savannah (0-2)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Savannah Invitational Tournament,  Savannah Final
Knox County
Class 2 District 6 
31
Schuyler County (3-0)
Class 2 District 6 
83
Tri-Rivers Classic,  Queen City Final
Greenville (2-2)
Class 2 District 3 
35
Scott City (2-1)
Class 3 District 2 
74
Scott City Final
Neelyville (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
68
Scott County Central (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
25
Sikeston Final
University City (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
51
Seckman
Class 6 District 1 
57
8th Annual Fountain City Classic,  De Soto Final
South Pemiscot
Class 2 District 1 
53
Senath-Hornersville
Class 3 District 1 
60
AL JACKSON CLASSIC,  Hayti Final
Warsaw (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
37
Skyline
Class 3 District 8 
85
35th Annual Warsaw Girl's Basketball Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Northeast (Cairo) (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
71
Slater (0-3)
Class 2 District 7 
27
Glasgow Tournament,  Final
Worth County (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
41
South Harrison (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
69
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament,  Albany Final
Bishop LeBlond (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
49
South Holt
Class 1 District 16 
17
Mound City Invitational Tournament,  Mound City Final
East (Kansas City) (0-1)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Southeast (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Kansas City Forfeit
Vienna
Class 2 District 9 
30
St. Elizabeth (2-0)
Class 1 District 9 
68
36th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament ,  Eugene Final
Smith-Cotton (0-2)
Class 6 District 7 
40
St. James (1-0)
Class 4 District 3 
90
2022 Comet Classic,  Westphalia Final
St. Vincent (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
58
Ste. Genevieve
Class 4 District 2 
43
Valle Catholic Invitational ,  Ste. Genevieve Final
Norwood (1-0)
Class 2 District 10 
64
Summersville (0-2)
Class 2 District 2 
36
Summersville Final
Mt. Vernon (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
37
TBD
 
54
CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
Novinger (1-2)
Class 1 District 11 
70
TBD
 
23
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
University Academy Charter (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
47
TBD
 
27
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit Final
Nerinx Hall (1-1)
Class 5 District 2 
46
TBD
 
49
Marquette Varsity Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Christian
Class 2 District 4 
6
Timberland
Class 6 District 4 
59
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield Final
Tri-County (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
23
Tina-Avalon (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
60
Tina Final
Versailles (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Tipton (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
82
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Central (Park Hills) (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
81
Twin Rivers
Class 3 District 1 
18
Fredericktown Invitational Tournament,  Fredericktown Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
54
Valle Catholic
Class 2 District 4 
25
50th Annual Valle Invitational Tournament,  Ste Genevieve Final
Jefferson (Festus)
Class 3 District 3 
38
Valley (0-3)
Class 2 District 4 
29
33rd Annual Valley Basketball Tournament ,  Caledonia Final
Crossroads College Preparatory
Class 1 District 2 
38
Valley Park (1-2)
Class 3 District 4 
32
Principia Tournament,  Town and Country Final 1 OT
Gainesville (0-1)
Class 2 District 10 
24
Willow Springs (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
60
Willow Springs Final
STEAM Academy
Class 4 District 6 
2
Winfield (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
67
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield Final
Grain Valley
Class 6 District 7 
63
Winnetonka (1-1)
Class 5 District 8 
11
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Lutheran North (0-1)
Class 4 District 6 
John Burroughs
Class 5 District 2 
LHS Tournament,  St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.