Northeast Nodaway High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16


Last Game
1/25 vs DeKalb   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 26 - 24
Next Game
1/27 vs King City   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Albany   (4-13) W   52 - 28  Matchup
11/28-12/2 PVI Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 North Nodaway   (8-9) L   31 - 36  Matchup
 »  11/29 Union Star   (4-13) W   34 - 21  Matchup
 »  11/30 Bishop LeBlond (JV)   (17-0) W   36 - 33  Matchup
12/6 at Worth County   (7-11) W   39 - 21  Matchup
12/6 at Worth County   (7-11)    Matchup
12/8 at Stanberry   (8-10) L   22 - 24  Matchup
12/8 at Stanberry   (8-10)    Matchup
12/9 King City   (13-4) L   37 - 46  Matchup
12/9 King City   (13-4)    Matchup
12/13 at North Nodaway   (8-9) W   44 - 39  Matchup
12/13 at North Nodaway   (8-9)    Matchup
12/16 DeKalb   (6-12) W   44 - 18  Matchup
12/16 DeKalb   (6-12)    Matchup
1/3 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (14-6) L   31 - 47  Matchup
1/3 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (14-6)    Matchup
1/6 at Rock Port   (9-9) W   44 - 32  Matchup
1/6 at Rock Port   (9-9)    Matchup
1/9-14 SH Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Tri-County   (4-13) W   55 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/12 Mercer   (16-2) L   26 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/14 Princeton   (9-8) W   47 - 45  Matchup
1/17 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) L   14 - 54  Matchup
1/17 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2)    Matchup
1/20 Mound City with Craig   (11-9) W   44 - 23  Matchup
1/20 Mound City with Craig   (11-9)    Matchup
1/23-27 King City Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/23 Maysville   (0-13) W   44 - 13  Matchup
 »  1/25 DeKalb   (6-12) W   26 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/27 King City   (13-4)  Matchup
1/31 Union Star   (4-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at North Harrison   (2-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Stewartsville   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Osborn with Stewartsville   (0-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Osborn with Stewartsville   (0-16) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at South Holt   (6-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup