Benton High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
2/3 at Chillicothe   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 56 - 43
Next Game
2/6 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   Next Game
6:15 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 SJSD Jamboree    Matchup
11/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-6)    Matchup
11/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (12-6) W   49 - 39  Matchup
11/28-12/2 Savannah Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Smithville   (12-8) W   55 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/1 Chillicothe   (15-4) W   47 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/2 Pembroke Hill   (12-7) W   67 - 58  Matchup
12/5 at Savannah   (7-15) W   53 - 32  Matchup
12/5 at Savannah   (7-15)    Matchup
12/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (20-0) L   20 - 56  Matchup
12/13 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) W   59 - 47  Matchup
12/13 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) L   28 - 44  Matchup
12/20 vs Olathe North   W   50 - 38  Matchup
12/22 vs Lincoln College Prep   (10-8) W   65 - 59  Matchup
12/28-30 Jefferson City Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/28 Capital City   (3-16) W   59 - 24  Matchup
 »  12/29 Jefferson City   (13-6) L   50 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/30 Helias Catholic   (16-4) L   49 - 53 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10) L   13 - 38  Matchup
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-10) W   46 - 27  Matchup
1/9-13 Kearney Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (2-8) W   72 - 6  Matchup
 »  1/11 Kearney   (8-12) W   53 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/13 Liberty North   (13-7) L   49 - 52 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/16 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (20-2)    Matchup
1/17 Mid-Buchanan   (9-13) W   61 - 14  Matchup
1/17 Mid-Buchanan   (9-13) L   33 - 36  Matchup
1/18-21 Cameron C Team    Matchup
1/20 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-6) W   56 - 38  Matchup
1/20 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-6) L   39 - 53  Matchup
1/30 at Cameron   (8-10)    Matchup
1/31 Cameron   (8-10) W   57 - 19  Matchup
2/2 Chillicothe   (15-4)    Matchup
2/3 at Chillicothe   (15-4) W   56 - 43  Matchup
2/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-8) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Maryville   (8-10)  Matchup
2/10 Maryville   (8-10) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 Blue Springs South   (10-11)  Matchup
2/13 at Savannah   (7-15) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 Savannah   (7-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Bishop LeBlond   (20-0)  Matchup
2/16 Bishop LeBlond   (20-0)  Matchup
2/23 Pembroke Hill   (12-7)  Matchup
2/23 Pembroke Hill   (12-7)  Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
3/7-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup