2022-2023 Boys Basketball


Mehlville
Class 6 District 1 
65
Affton
Class 4 District 2 
57
Southside Classic,  Oakville Final
Pattonsburg (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
69
Albany (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
65
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament,  Albany Final
Sherwood (0-2)
Class 3 District 13 
42
Archie (1-0)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Archie Final
Green City
Class 1 District 14 
83
Atlanta (2-0)
Class 1 District 11 
19
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Fair Grove
Class 3 District 11 
77
Aurora
Class 4 District 12 
59
89th Clever Invitational Tournament,  Clever Final
Cabool
Class 2 District 2 
41
Ava
Class 4 District 11 
30
Strafford Invitational Tournament,  Strafford Final
Oakville
Class 6 District 1 
66
Bayless (0-2)
Class 4 District 2 
38
Southside Classic,  Oakville Final
Bloomfield
Class 2 District 3 
53
Bernie
Class 2 District 1 
55
Holcomb Invitational Tournament,  Holcomb Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (0-2)
Class 1 District 14 
60
Braymer (2-0)
Class 2 District 15 
61
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Bishop DuBourg
Class 3 District 4 
38
Brentwood
Class 3 District 4 
54
Valley Park Tournament,  Valley Park Final
North Shelby (2-0)
Class 1 District 11 
64
Brookfield (0-3)
Class 3 District 16 
36
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC ,  Queen City Final
Hale with Bosworth (0-2)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Brunswick (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
89
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Higbee (2-0)
Class 1 District 10 
80
Bucklin with Macon County (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
29
Northwestern Tournament,  Mendon Final
Risco
Class 1 District 1 
77
Campbell
Class 2 District 1 
70
Holcomb Inv Tournament,  Holcomb Final
El Dorado Springs
Class 3 District 13 
44
Carthage
Class 6 District 5 
43
Gem City Classic,  Diamond Final
Walnut Grove (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
31
Chadwick (3-0)
Class 1 District 4 
61
51st Annual Morrisville Tournament,  Morrisville Final
Sheldon (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
68
Chilhowee (0-3)
Class 1 District 9 
35
Golden Valley Vernon Co Conference Tournament,  Ballard Final
Windsor (Imperial)
Class 5 District 1 
73
Clayton
Class 5 District 3 
33
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
Hartville
Class 2 District 10 
64
Clever (0-2)
Class 3 District 12 
33
89th Clever Invitational Tournament,  Clever Final
Strafford
Class 3 District 11 
66
Conway (0-2)
Class 3 District 9 
37
Strafford Invitational Tournament,  Strafford Final
Windsor (0-1)
Class 3 District 8 
38
Crest Ridge (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Centerview Final
Jefferson (Festus) (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
55
Crystal City (1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
50
Crystal City Final
Everton
Class 1 District 5 
17
Dadeville (2-0)
Class 1 District 5 
60
2022 Humansville Boys Tournament,  Humansville Final
North Nodaway (0-2)
Class 1 District 16 
44
DeKalb (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
55
PVI Tournament,  Dekalb Final
Greenville
Class 2 District 3 
90
Delta
Class 1 District 2 
51
Woodland Invitational,  Marble Hill Final
Cooter
Class 2 District 1 
1
Delta (Deering)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Bulldog Classic,  Gideon Forfeit
Ste. Genevieve
Class 4 District 2 
64
DeSoto (0-2)
Class 5 District 1 
40
Desoto Final
Galena (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
59
Diamond
Class 3 District 12 
56
Gem City Classic,  Diamond Final
Verona
Class 2 District 12 
43
East Newton (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
63
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City Final
California (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
52
Eldon (2-1)
Class 4 District 10 
60
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Steelville (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Farmington
Class 5 District 1 
38
Sullivan Tournament,  Sullivan Final
North County
Class 5 District 1 
76
Fox
Class 6 District 1 
56
8th Annual Fountain City Classic,  De Soto Final
Holt (1-1)
Class 5 District 4 
50
Francis Howell
Class 6 District 4 
75
52nd Peoples Bank & Trust Invitational at Troy Buchanan,  Troy Final
Whitfield
Class 4 District 4 
55
Francis Howell Central
Class 6 District 4 
19
MICDS Tip-Off Tournament,  St Louis Final
Ladue Horton Watkins
Class 5 District 3 
75
Ft. Zumwalt West
Class 6 District 4 
41
Pattonville Tournament,  Maryland Heights Final
Sumner (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
35
Gateway (3-1)
Class 4 District 4 
89
St. Louis Final
New Franklin (3-0)
Class 2 District 7 
72
Glasgow (2-1)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
Neosho
Class 6 District 5 
69
Golden City (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
46
60th Annual Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood Final
Ash Grove (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
94
Greenfield (0-1)
Class 2 District 13 
24
51st Annual Morrisville Tournament,  Morrisville Final
KIPP KC Legacy HS (2-0)
Class 3 District 15 
80
Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
8
Kansas City Final
Metro (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
40
Hazelwood Central (1-0)
Class 6 District 3 
72
Florissant Final
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Class 3 District 4 
38
Hazelwood East
Class 5 District 3 
55
St. Charles Round Robin,  St Charles Final
Hickman (2-0)
Class 6 District 7 
76
Hazelwood West
Class 6 District 3 
34
52nd Peoples Bank & Trust Invitational at Troy Buchanan,  Troy Final
Purdy
Class 2 District 12 
40
Hillcrest
Class 5 District 6 
67
89th Clever Invitational Tournament,  Clever Final
Koshkonong (2-2)
Class 1 District 4 
74
Houston (0-2)
Class 3 District 10 
43
Houston Final
Niangua (0-3)
Class 1 District 4 
58
Humansville (3-0)
Class 1 District 5 
70
89th Annual Humansville Boys Tournament,  Humansville Final
Stanberry (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
38
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
77
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament,  Albany Final
Bell City
Class 1 District 2 
42
Kelly
Class 3 District 2 
95
Oran Tournament,  Oran Final
Lafayette County (1-0)
Class 3 District 14 
54
Lathrop (0-2)
Class 3 District 15 
16
Lathrop Final
Oak Ridge (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
68
Leopold
Class 1 District 2 
40
Woodland Invitational,  Marble Hill Final
Excelsior Springs (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
42
Lexington (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
71
Lexington Final
Hancock
Class 3 District 4 
11
Lindbergh
Class 6 District 1 
81
Southside Classic,  Oakville Final
University Academy Charter (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
42
Logan-Rogersville
Class 4 District 11 
69
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit Final
Vianney
Class 5 District 2 
82
Lutheran South
Class 5 District 2 
53
Vianney Invitational Tournament ,  St. Louis Final
Exeter (0-3)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Marshfield (1-1)
Class 5 District 5 
77
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City Final
North Harrison (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
26
Maysville
Class 2 District 15 
76
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Troy Buchanan (2-0)
Class 6 District 4 
70
McCluer (0-2)
Class 5 District 3 
38
52nd Peoples Bank & Trust Invitational at Troy Buchanan,  Troy Final
Perryville (0-2)
Class 4 District 1 
49
Meadow Heights (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
76
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill Final
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (1-0)
Class 4 District 14 
40
Mid-Buchanan (0-2)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Faucett Final
Greenwood
Class 3 District 11 
61
Miller
Class 2 District 12 
28
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville Final
Westminster Christian Academy (2-0)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Miller Career Academy (1-3)
Class 4 District 5 
46
MICDS Tournament,  ST. Louis Final
Bronaugh (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
44
Montrose (0-2)
Class 1 District 8 
36
GVVC Tournament,  Final
Sarcoxie
Class 3 District 12 
30
Mt. Vernon
Class 4 District 12 
40
Gem City Classic,  Diamond Final
Puxico
Class 2 District 3 
57
Neelyville
Class 2 District 1 
53
Holcomb Tournament,  Final
Versailles (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
88
New Bloomfield (0-4)
Class 3 District 7 
49
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Union Star
Class 1 District 15 
21
Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
52
Platte Valley Invitational,  Saint Joseph Final
Hardin-Central (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
69
Norborne (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
30
Norborne Final
Southeast (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
48
Normandy Collaborative
Class 4 District 6 
42
Normandy Holiday Invitational,  St. Louis Final
St. Joseph Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
110
Northeast Nodaway (0-2)
Class 1 District 16 
96
PVI Tournament,  Burlington Junction Final
Osceola (2-1)
Class 2 District 13 
43
Norwood (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
78
60th Annual Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood Final
Lone Jack (3-0)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Oak Grove (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
15
Oak Grove Final
Southeast (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
40
Oak Park (1-0)
Class 6 District 8 
92
Kansas City Final
Scott County Central
Class 1 District 2 
41
Oran
Class 2 District 3 
81
Oran Invitational Tournament ,  Oran Final
Tipton
Class 2 District 8 
65
Otterville
Class 1 District 9 
47
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Ritenour (1-0)
Class 6 District 3 
63
Pattonville (0-2)
Class 6 District 3 
46
Pattonville Round Robin Tournament,  Maryland Heights Final
Sullivan
Class 4 District 3 
19
Potosi
Class 4 District 2 
53
Sullivan Tournament,  Sullivan Final
Knox County (1-1)
Class 2 District 6 
62
Putnam County (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
84
Tri-Rivers Classic,  Schuyler Final
Soldan International Studies (0-2)
Class 4 District 6 
50
Riverview Gardens (2-6)
Class 5 District 3 
42
MICDS Tournament,  St. Louis Final
MICDS
Class 4 District 4 
77
Riverview Gardens (2-6)
Class 5 District 3 
42
MICDS Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Kirksville (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
36
Rock Bridge (1-0)
Class 6 District 7 
71
Columbia Final
South Holt
Class 1 District 16 
54
Rock Port
Class 1 District 16 
58
Mound City Invitational Tournament,  Mound City Final
University City
Class 4 District 6 
64
Soldan International Studies (0-2)
Class 4 District 6 
41
st louis Final
Kennett
Class 4 District 1 
77
South Pemiscot
Class 2 District 1 
69
Gideon Bulldogs Classic,  Gideon Final
Battle (0-3)
Class 6 District 7 
55
St. Dominic (0-1)
Class 6 District 4 
61
52nd Peoples Bank & Trust Invitational at Troy Buchanan,  Troy Final
Cuba (1-3)
Class 4 District 3 
42
St. James (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
45
SULLIVAN Final
McKinley Classical Leadership (0-4)
Class 3 District 4 
33
St. Vincent
Class 2 District 4 
90
Crystal City Tournament,  Crystal City Final
RUSH Sr. Home School
 
74
Stockton (0-2)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville Final
DeLaSalle Charter (KC) (1-1)
Class 2 District 14 
31
Summit Christian Academy
Class 3 District 14 
81
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit Final
Bishop LeBlond
Class 2 District 16 
50
Tarkio with Fairfax
Class 2 District 16 
41
Mound City Invitational Tournament,  Mound City Final
Advance
Class 2 District 3 
88
TBD
 
23
Oran Invitational Tournament,  Oran Final
Atlanta (2-0)
Class 1 District 11 
81
TBD
 
33
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
St. Charles (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
71
TBD
 
66
SC Tipoff,  St. Charles Final
Blue Eye
Class 2 District 11 
55
TBD
 
51
Omaha Classic,  Omaha Final
Stewartsville with Osborn (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
56
TBD
 
29
Platte Valley Invitational,  Burlington Junction Final
McAuley Catholic (0-2)
Class 1 District 7 
40
Thomas Jefferson Independent (3-0)
Class 1 District 7 
45
Gem City Classic,  Diamond Final
Tri-County (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Tina-Avalon (1-0)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Tina Final
Holcomb
Class 2 District 1 
50
Twin Rivers (2-0)
Class 3 District 1 
53
Holcomb Invitational Tournament,  Holcomb Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (0-2)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Valley Park (1-2)
Class 3 District 4 
60
Valley Park Final
Lutheran South
Class 5 District 2 
53
Vianney
Class 5 District 2 
82
Vianney Round Robin,  St. Louis Final
La Plata (0-2)
Class 1 District 11 
28
Westran (4-0)
Class 2 District 7 
60
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
Zalma (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
40
Woodland
Class 3 District 2 
72
Woodland Invitational Tournament,  Marble Hill Final
St. Charles West (1-1)
Class 4 District 7 
104
Wright City (0-3)
Class 4 District 7 
31
Wright City Final
Monroe City
Class 3 District 6 
Canton (0-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Canton 7:15 AM



Processing. Please wait.