Mid-Buchanan High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
1/25 vs Polo   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 55 - 23
Next Game
1/27 vs Mound City with Craig   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Mid-Buchanan Preseason Scrimmage   -  Matchup
11/22 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) L   23 - 54  Matchup
11/22 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) W   38 - 20  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
11/28 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (0-7) W   71 - 19  Matchup
11/28 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (0-7) W   50 - 22  Matchup
 »  11/29 Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) W   46 - 45  Matchup
 »  11/30 Rock Port   (9-9) W   50 - 30  Matchup
11/30 Chillicothe   (14-3) W   34 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/2 Bishop LeBlond   (17-0) L   29 - 49  Matchup
12/5-10 KCI Tournament @ West Platte    Matchup
 »  12/5 Lawson   (12-9) W   49 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/8 East Buchanan   (15-2) L   23 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/9 North Platte   (16-2) L   39 - 40  Matchup
12/10-14 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/10 North Platte   (16-2) W   44 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/14 Savannah   (6-13) W   49 - 45  Matchup
12/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-8) L   50 - 64  Matchup
12/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-8) W   49 - 19  Matchup
12/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-8) W   34 - 5  Matchup
12/16 North Platte   (16-2) W   48 - 36  Matchup
12/16 North Platte   (16-2) W   52 - 37  Matchup
12/16 North Platte   (16-2) W   21 - 12  Matchup
12/30 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) L   28 - 34  Matchup
1/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-0) L   38 - 60  Matchup
1/6 at West Platte   (7-1) L   27 - 31  Matchup
1/6 at West Platte   (7-1) T   15 - 15  Matchup
1/9-14 Bill Burn's Classic    Matchup
 »  1/9 University Academy Charter   (11-5) L   40 - 44  Matchup
1/10 Bishop LeBlond   (17-0) L   31 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/12 Savannah   (6-13) W   43 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/13 Lathrop   (10-7) L   27 - 38  Matchup
1/17 at Benton   (14-3) L   14 - 61  Matchup
1/17 at Benton   (14-3) W   36 - 33  Matchup
1/18-21 West Platte JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Lawson   (12-9) L   30 - 32  Matchup
1/19 DeKalb   (6-12)    Matchup
1/20 at Lathrop   (10-7) W   58 - 42  Matchup
1/20 at Lathrop   (10-7)    Matchup
 »  1/21 East Buchanan   (15-2) W   43 - 22  Matchup
1/23-28 North Platte Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 North Platte   (16-2) L   43 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/25 Polo   (15-1) W   55 - 23  Matchup
 »  1/27 Mound City with Craig   (11-9)  Matchup
1/30 Cristo Rey (V)   (6-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Savannah   (6-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 East Buchanan   (15-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 East Buchanan   (15-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 East Buchanan   (15-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Plattsburg   (4-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Plattsburg   (4-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Lawson   (12-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Lawson   (12-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 vs Maryville   (7-10)  Matchup
2/14 Penney   (1-18) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Penney   (1-18) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Courtwarming