Grandview High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
1/30 at Raytown South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 73 - 74
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/6 vs Ruskin   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (9-10) Season Record: (0-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 University Academy Charter   (13-5) W   47 - 40  Matchup
11/21 University Academy Charter   (13-5)    Matchup
11/22 Kearney   (8-12) L   41 - 43  Matchup
11/22 Kearney   (8-12)    Matchup
11/28-12/2 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Park Hill   (7-11) L   22 - 33  Matchup
 »  11/29 Winnetonka   (9-9) W   48 - 25  Matchup
 »  12/1 Platte County   (12-6) W   27 - 22  Matchup
12/5 Belton   (7-13) W   42 - 32  Matchup
12/5 Belton   (7-13)    Matchup
12/8 Raytown South   (14-3) L   35 - 55  Matchup
12/8 Raytown South   (14-3)    Matchup
12/12 Fort Osage   (7-10) L   47 - 53  Matchup
12/12 Fort Osage   (7-10) L   11 - 49  Matchup
12/15 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-13) W   77 - 2  Matchup
12/15 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-13)    Matchup
1/3 Warrensburg   (12-8) W   45 - 42  Matchup
1/3 Warrensburg   (12-8) L   10 - 43  Matchup
1/5 at East (Kansas City)   (2-8) W   61 - 18  Matchup
1/5 at East (Kansas City)   (2-8)    Matchup
1/9-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Pleasant Hill   (7-13) W   45 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/11 Pembroke Hill   (12-7) L   33 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-6) L   30 - 60  Matchup
1/17 at Harrisonville   (10-9) W   42 - 39  Matchup
1/17 at Harrisonville   (10-9)    Matchup
1/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-6) L   41 - 50  Matchup
1/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-6)    Matchup
1/23 at Raytown   (17-1) L   34 - 56  Matchup
1/23 at Raytown   (17-1)    Matchup
1/26 Truman   (19-1) L   29 - 65  Matchup
1/26 Truman   (19-1)    Matchup
1/30 at Raytown South   (14-3) L   73 - 74  Matchup
1/30 at Raytown South   (14-3)    Matchup
2/6 Ruskin   (4-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Ruskin   (4-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Winnetonka   (9-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Winnetonka   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Smithville   (12-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Smithville   (12-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Excelsior Springs   (4-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Excelsior Springs   (4-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Kearney   (8-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Kearney   (8-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 Center   (9-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup