Lone Jack High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
1/27 vs Richmond   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 40
Next Game
1/31 at Santa Fe   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Northland Christian HS      Matchup
11/22 Leeton   (16-2) L   33 - 62  Matchup
11/22 Leeton   (16-2)    Matchup
11/28 at Oak Grove   (5-13) W   42 - 37  Matchup
11/28 at Oak Grove   (5-13)    Matchup
11/29 Windsor   (3-17) W   54 - 15  Matchup
11/29 Windsor   (3-17)    Matchup
12/1 North Platte   (16-2) L   38 - 54  Matchup
12/1 North Platte   (16-2)    Matchup
12/5-10 I-70 Conference Tournament At Santa Fe/Sweet Springs    Matchup
 »  12/5 Orrick   (1-16) W   64 - 11  Matchup
 »  12/7 Concordia   (10-5) W   60 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/10 Santa Fe   (15-1) W   44 - 32  Matchup
12/13 Kingsville   (8-12) W   57 - 23  Matchup
12/16 at Lafayette County   (4-14) W   53 - 26  Matchup
12/20 Lathrop   (10-7) L   36 - 37  Matchup
12/20 Lathrop   (10-7)    Matchup
1/6 Crest Ridge   (7-12) W   53 - 24  Matchup
1/6 Crest Ridge   (7-12)    Matchup
1/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) W   49 - 34  Matchup
1/13 at Concordia   (10-5) W   48 - 29  Matchup
1/13 at Concordia   (10-5)    Matchup
1/17 Adrian   (7-6) W   36 - 34  Matchup
1/17 Adrian   (7-6)    Matchup
1/20 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11) W   54 - 31  Matchup
1/20 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11)    Matchup
1/23-27 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/23 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) W   40 - 38  Matchup
1/23 at Knob Noster   (5-12)    Matchup
 »  1/25 Rock Bridge Junior Varsity   L   35 - 45  Matchup
1/26 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (2-7)    Matchup
 »  1/27 Richmond   (9-8) L   27 - 40  Matchup
1/31 at Santa Fe   (15-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Santa Fe   (15-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Archie   (14-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Archie   (14-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Orrick   (1-16) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Orrick   (1-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Pleasant Hill   (6-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Pleasant Hill   (6-9)  Matchup
2/7 at Midway   (4-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Midway   (4-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (9-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (9-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Courtwarming