North Andrew High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
2/2 at South Holt   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 49 - 20
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/14 vs Rock Port   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (13-10) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 at Plattsburg   (7-13) W   64 - 25  Matchup
11/28 at Plattsburg   (7-13) W   25 - 13  Matchup
12/2 at West Platte   (14-6) W   40 - 25  Matchup
12/2 at West Platte   (14-6) Postponed  
12/5 at Mound City with Craig   (12-10) L   47 - 54  Matchup
12/5 at Mound City with Craig   (12-10)    Matchup
12/9 Tarkio with Fairfax   (16-6) L   39 - 46  Matchup
12/9 Tarkio with Fairfax   (16-6)    Matchup
12/13 Worth County   (7-14) W   50 - 23  Matchup
12/13 Worth County   (7-14)    Matchup
12/15 at King City   (18-4) L   19 - 24  Matchup
12/15 at King City   (18-4)    Matchup
12/20 vs Dora   (9-9) W   45 - 33  Matchup
12/27-29 LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Plattsburg   (7-13) W   47 - 25  Matchup
 »  12/28 Bishop LeBlond   (20-0) L   21 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/29 West Nodaway   (1-0) L   41 - 46 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/3 at Albany   (5-15) W   47 - 32  Matchup
1/3 at Albany   (5-15)    Matchup
1/6 Pattonsburg   (9-11) W   60 - 22  Matchup
1/6 Pattonsburg   (9-11)    Matchup
1/9-14 Stanberry Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/10 North Nodaway   (8-10) W   60 - 27  Matchup
 »  1/12 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (20-2) L   26 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/14 King City   (18-4) L   33 - 38  Matchup
1/16 North Platte   (19-4) L   52 - 60  Matchup
1/16 North Platte   (19-4)    Matchup
1/17 at Stanberry   (10-11) W   53 - 21  Matchup
1/17 at Stanberry   (10-11)    Matchup
1/20 at North Harrison   (2-10) W   47 - 16  Matchup
1/23-28 North Platte Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Braymer   (17-5) W   59 - 53 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/26 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (20-2) L   33 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/28 North Platte   (19-4) L   31 - 47  Matchup
1/31 St. Joseph Christian   (16-5) W   54 - 39  Matchup
1/31 St. Joseph Christian   (16-5)    Matchup
2/2 at South Holt   (8-12) W   49 - 20  Matchup
2/2 at South Holt   (8-12)    Matchup
2/11 GRC Crossover @ King City    Matchup
2/14 Rock Port   (9-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Rock Port   (9-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup