Orchard Farm High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
11/29 vs Jackson   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 19 - 44
Next Game
11/30 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Next Game
n/a:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Orchard Farm Preaseason Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/21 at Visitation Academy   (2-1) L   40 - 62  Matchup
11/21 at Visitation Academy   (2-1)    Matchup
11/28-12/2 Marquette Varsity Tournament (3 Games)    Matchup
 »  11/28 Owensville      Matchup
11/28-12/2 Marquette JV Tournament (3 Games)    Matchup
 »  11/28 Owensville      Matchup
11/28-30 Fox Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Fox   (1-0)    Matchup
 »  11/29 Jackson   (1-1) L   19 - 44  Matchup
 »  11/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (2-0)  Matchup
12/1 Ft. Zumwalt North   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/6 Lift for Life Academy Charter   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/6 Lift for Life Academy Charter   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/8 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/8 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/9 Timberland   4:00 pm  Matchup
12/12-16 Orchard Farm Varsity Tournament (3 Games)    Matchup
12/14 Clopton   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 Winfield   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Warrenton   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Warrenton   (1-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/2-6 John Burroughs Tournament (3 Games)    Matchup
1/3 Washington   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 Troy Buchanan   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/9 at Warrenton   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/11 at Ft. Zumwalt North   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 at North Point HS   (0-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 at North Point HS   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 St. Charles West   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 St. Charles West   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 St. Charles   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 St. Charles   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/23 Warrenton   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Liberty (Wentzville)   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at St. Charles West   5:45 pm  Matchup
1/27 at St. Charles West   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Winfield   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Winfield   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Winfield   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 North Point HS   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 North Point HS   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4-11 Freshman GAC Tournament    Matchup
2/7 at Francis Howell North   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Francis Howell North   4:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at St. Charles   (1-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at St. Charles   (1-0) 3:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Warrenton   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Warrenton   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Winfield   (1-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Winfield   (1-0) 3:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 Ft. Zumwalt East   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Ft. Zumwalt East   6:30 pm  Matchup