Butler High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
2/6 at Hume   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 61
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/7 vs El Dorado Springs   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (3-15) Season Record: (0-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Lamar Jamboree    Matchup
11/22 Adrian   (12-8) L   21 - 36  Matchup
11/22 Adrian   (12-8)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 35th Annual Warsaw Girl's Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Cole Camp   (8-13) L   39 - 44  Matchup
 »  11/30 Warsaw   (5-18) L   46 - 52  Matchup
12/6 Sherwood   (16-7) L   46 - 65  Matchup
12/6 Sherwood   (16-7)    Matchup
12/8 Archie   (15-7) L   33 - 53  Matchup
12/8 Archie   (15-7) L   23 - 24  Matchup
12/12-16 1st Annual Butler Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/12 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (7-10) W   46 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/14 University Academy Charter   (16-6) L   13 - 71  Matchup
 »  12/16 Adrian   (12-8) L   22 - 46  Matchup
12/20 at El Dorado Springs   (17-5) L   17 - 61  Matchup
12/20 at El Dorado Springs   (17-5) L   7 - 37  Matchup
12/26-29 Doug Loehr Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/26 Laquey   (16-4) L   37 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/27 Weaubleau   (4-13) L   37 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/29 Humansville   (4-18) W   47 - 37  Matchup
1/3 Warsaw   (5-18) W   57 - 39  Matchup
1/3 Warsaw   (5-18)    Matchup
1/9 at Buffalo   (5-15) L   31 - 51  Matchup
1/9 at Buffalo   (5-15)    Matchup
1/17 at Clinton   (18-3) L   17 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Clinton   (18-3)    Matchup
1/23-28 93rd Annual Archie Tournament    Matchup
1/31 at Sherwood   (16-7) L   21 - 60  Matchup
1/31 at Sherwood   (16-7)    Matchup
2/3 at Leeton   (18-3) L   14 - 67  Matchup
2/3 at Leeton   (18-3)    Matchup
2/6 at Hume   (20-1) L   34 - 61  Matchup
2/6 at Hume   (20-1)    Matchup
2/7 El Dorado Springs   (17-5) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 El Dorado Springs   (17-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Warsaw   (5-18) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Warsaw   (5-18) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Oak Grove   (5-16) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Oak Grove   (5-16) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Buffalo   (5-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Buffalo   (5-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Buffalo   (5-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Buffalo   (5-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup