DeKalb High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
1/25 vs Northeast Nodaway   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 24 - 26
Next Game
1/30 at North Platte   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (6-12) Season Record: (0-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 St. Joseph Christian   (14-4) L   10 - 62  Matchup
11/22 St. Joseph Christian   (14-4) L   16 - 17  Matchup
11/28-12/2 Platte Valley Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/28 Osborn with Stewartsville   (0-16) W   41 - 36  Matchup
 »  11/30 St. Joseph Christian   (14-4) L   27 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/2 North Nodaway   (8-9) L   27 - 30  Matchup
12/5 Worth County   (7-12) L   20 - 58  Matchup
12/5 Worth County   (7-12)    Matchup
12/8 at King City   (13-4) L   20 - 46  Matchup
12/8 at King City   (13-4)    Matchup
12/13 Stewartsville   (0-2) W   30 - 28  Matchup
12/13 Stewartsville   (0-2)    Matchup
12/16 at Northeast Nodaway   (12-7) L   18 - 44  Matchup
12/16 at Northeast Nodaway   (12-7)    Matchup
12/20 at South Holt   (6-9) L   28 - 38  Matchup
12/21 vs East Buchanan   (15-2) L   16 - 47  Matchup
1/6 North Nodaway   (8-9) W   44 - 21  Matchup
1/6 North Nodaway   (8-9)    Matchup
1/9-13 Osborn Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/9 Savannah JV   W   43 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/11 North Platte   (16-2) L   26 - 65  Matchup
 »  1/13 Winston   (6-12) W   45 - 35  Matchup
1/17 at Rock Port   (9-9) L   31 - 36  Matchup
1/17 at Rock Port   (9-9)    Matchup
1/20 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (15-6) L   40 - 49  Matchup
1/20 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (15-6)    Matchup
1/23-27 King City Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/23 Stanberry   (8-10) W   42 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/25 Northeast Nodaway   (12-7) L   24 - 26  Matchup
1/30 at North Platte   (16-2)  Matchup
1/30 at North Platte   (16-2)  Matchup
1/31 Mound City with Craig   (11-10)  Matchup
1/31 Mound City with Craig   (11-10)  Matchup
2/3 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2)  Matchup
2/3 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2)  Matchup
2/6 at West Platte   (7-1)  Matchup
2/6 at West Platte   (7-1)  Matchup
2/7 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6)  Matchup
2/7 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6)  Matchup
2/10 Union Star   (4-13)  Matchup
2/10 Union Star   (4-13)  Matchup
2/13 at Plattsburg   (5-13)  Matchup
2/16 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (9-7)  Matchup
2/16 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (9-7)  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup