Bradleyville High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
2/3 at Everton   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 40 - 25
Next Game
2/6 at Chadwick   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (4-12) Season Record: (0-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Seymour   (11-9) L   17 - 64  Matchup
11/28 Seymour   (11-9) L   9 - 35  Matchup
12/1 Bakersfield   (8-9) L   31 - 50  Matchup
12/1 Bakersfield   (8-9) L   20 - 43  Matchup
12/6 at Dora   (9-9) L   46 - 75  Matchup
12/6 at Dora   (9-9)    Matchup
12/9 Blue Eye   (15-6) L   21 - 62  Matchup
12/9 Blue Eye   (15-6)    Matchup
12/12 at RUSH Sr. Home School   (4-1) L   22 - 57  Matchup
12/13 at Hartville   (7-13) L   17 - 54  Matchup
12/13 at Hartville   (7-13)    Matchup
12/15 Galena   (13-8) L   33 - 71  Matchup
12/15 Galena   (13-8)    Matchup
1/3 at Summersville   (3-14) L   45 - 52  Matchup
1/10 at Norwood   (16-5) L   27 - 58  Matchup
1/10 at Norwood   (16-5)    Matchup
1/13 Billings   (10-9) L   64 - 67  Matchup
1/16-20 Cabool Basketball Classic    Matchup
 »  1/16 Bakersfield   (8-9) L   47 - 65  Matchup
 »  1/17 Summersville   (3-14) W   56 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/20 Couch   (7-10) L   57 - 60  Matchup
1/24 New Covenant Academy   (4-12)    Matchup
1/26 School of the Ozarks   (9-7) W   50 - 41  Matchup
1/26 School of the Ozarks   (9-7)    Matchup
1/27 Hurley   (3-15) W   55 - 51  Matchup
1/30 Gainesville   (3-15) Postponed  
2/2 at Bakersfield   (8-9)    Matchup
2/2 at Bakersfield   (8-9)    Matchup
2/3 at Everton   (1-17) W   40 - 25  Matchup
2/6 at Chadwick   (15-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Chadwick   (15-4) T   0 - 0  Matchup
2/7 Niangua   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 New Covenant Academy   (4-12)  Matchup
2/10 Plato   (6-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Plato   (6-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Fordland   (12-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Fordland   (12-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Macks Creek   (15-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup