Ruskin High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
2/2 vs Excelsior Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 64 - 33
Next Game
2/6 at Grandview   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-6) L   35 - 69  Matchup
11/18 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-6) L   15 - 67  Matchup
11/21 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (7-10) L   49 - 53  Matchup
11/21 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (7-10)    Matchup
11/28-12/2 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Park Hill South   (18-3) L   23 - 75  Matchup
 »  11/30 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (6-8) L   38 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/1 Fort Osage   (7-10) L   57 - 70  Matchup
12/6 Center   (9-8) L   48 - 61  Matchup
12/6 Center   (9-8)    Matchup
12/7 William Chrisman   (8-13) L   23 - 26  Matchup
12/8 Van Horn   (6-12) W   35 - 29  Matchup
12/8 Van Horn   (6-12)    Matchup
12/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-12) L   28 - 60  Matchup
12/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-12)    Matchup
12/13 Raytown South   (14-3)    Matchup
12/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7)    Matchup
12/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7)    Matchup
1/3 at Belton   (7-13) W   49 - 43  Matchup
1/3 at Belton   (7-13)    Matchup
1/5 Kearney   (8-12) L   47 - 58  Matchup
1/5 Kearney   (8-12)    Matchup
1/9-13 Oak Park Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Oak Park   (4-16) L   40 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/10 William Chrisman   (8-13) L   56 - 67  Matchup
1/18 Truman   (19-1)    Matchup
1/19 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (1-8) W   64 - 32  Matchup
1/25 at Lee's Summit   (8-11)    Matchup
1/25 at Lee's Summit   (8-11)    Matchup
1/26 William Chrisman   (8-13) L   35 - 46  Matchup
1/27 William Chrisman   (8-13) L   49 - 58  Matchup
1/30 at University Academy Charter   (13-5) L   49 - 58  Matchup
1/30 at University Academy Charter   (13-5)    Matchup
2/2 Excelsior Springs   (4-15) W   64 - 33  Matchup
2/6 at Grandview   (9-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Grandview   (9-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Smithville   (12-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Smithville   (12-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Raytown South   (14-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Raytown South   (14-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Winnetonka   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Winnetonka   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup