South Harrison High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
1/20 at Gallatin   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 47 - 35
Next Game
1/30 vs Gallatin   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (12-4) Season Record: (2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Winston   (6-12) W   44 - 25  Matchup
11/22 at Winston   (6-12)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Worth County   (7-12) W   69 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/1 Princeton   (9-8) W   66 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/3 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) L   28 - 63  Matchup
12/6 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) L   32 - 35  Matchup
12/6 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2)    Matchup
12/8 Maryville   (7-10) L   42 - 53  Matchup
12/8 Maryville   (7-10) L   35 - 36  Matchup
12/10 JV RR with Maryville and South Harrison    Matchup
12/13 Maysville   (0-13) W   80 - 14  Matchup
12/13 Maysville   (0-13)    Matchup
12/16 at Trenton   (6-12) W   53 - 34  Matchup
12/16 at Trenton   (6-12)    Matchup
12/17 Milan December JV Shootout    Matchup
12/19 Putnam County   (10-9) W   37 - 24  Matchup
12/20 vs Meadville   (19-0) L   48 - 66  Matchup
1/3 at Putnam County   (10-9) W   56 - 50  Matchup
1/5 Princeton   (9-8)    Matchup
1/6 at Princeton   (9-8) W   54 - 50  Matchup
1/9-14 SH Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Cainsville   (1-0) W   66 - 15  Matchup
 »  1/12 Princeton   (9-8) W   43 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/14 Mercer   (16-2) W   55 - 52  Matchup
1/17 Milan   (8-10) W   55 - 37  Matchup
1/17 Milan   (8-10) W   49 - 9  Matchup
1/20 at Gallatin   (8-9) W   47 - 35  Matchup
1/23-28 2022 Hamilton Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/30 Gallatin   (8-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Polo   (15-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Polo   (15-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Central Decatur   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Central Decatur   2:45 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Stanberry   (8-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Stanberry   (8-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Lathrop   (10-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Lathrop   (10-7) 4:45 pm  Matchup
2/9 Lathrop   (10-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 GRC Inter-Divisional @ King City    Matchup
2/14 at Albany   (4-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Albany   (4-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Plattsburg   (5-13) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/16 Plattsburg   (5-13) 4:45 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming