Jackson High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
12/6 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 26 - 27
Next Game
12/12 vs Kennett   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18-19 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/18 Farmington   (2-1) W   48 - 13  Matchup
11/19 vs Cardinal Ritter   (1-0) L   21 - 36  Matchup
 »  11/19 Sikeston   (1-4) W   57 - 15  Matchup
 »  11/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   W   32 - 27  Matchup
11/28-12/2 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Sikeston   (1-4) W   64 - 20  Matchup
11/28-30 Fox Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Orchard Farm   (2-2) W   44 - 19  Matchup
 »  11/30 Fox   (2-2) W   62 - 11  Matchup
 »  12/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-2) W   58 - 26  Matchup
 »  12/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   L   30 - 40  Matchup
12/5 at Farmington   (2-1) W   46 - 33  Matchup
12/5 at Farmington   (2-1) W   51 - 15  Matchup
12/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   L   26 - 27  Matchup
12/12 Kennett   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/12 Kennett   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/18-21 First State Community Bank Tournament    Matchup
1/5 North County   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 North County   (3-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Nerinx Hall   (1-0) 1:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Nerinx Hall   (1-0) 12:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Woodland   (0-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 Jackson Lady Indian Showcase    Matchup
1/14 Jackson Lady Indian Showcase    Matchup
1/19 at Kennett   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Visitation Academy   (5-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/23-26 Lindbergh Invitational    Matchup
1/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Doniphan   (4-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Doniphan   (4-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Poplar Bluff   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 Poplar Bluff   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 at South Iron   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at South Iron   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Central (New Madrid County)   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Central (New Madrid County)   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Cor Jesu Academy   (3-0) 12:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Cor Jesu Academy   (3-0) 10:30 am  Matchup
2/20 Dexter   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 Dexter   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Sikeston   (1-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Sikeston   (1-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/11-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup