Seneca High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
1/26 at Carthage   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 76
Junior Varsity:   Loss 23 - 26
Freshman:   Loss 9 - 41
Next Game
2/6 at East Newton   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Neosho   (9-9) W   66 - 63  Matchup
11/21 at Neosho   (9-9) L   25 - 56  Matchup
11/21 at Neosho   (9-9) W   19 - 9  Matchup
11/28-12/1 CJ Classic    Matchup
 »  11/28 Parkview   (8-12) L   47 - 62  Matchup
 »  11/29 McDonald County   (6-11) L   38 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/1 Mt. Vernon   (1-8) W   54 - 35  Matchup
12/9 at Skyline   (13-6) L   13 - 75  Matchup
12/9 at Skyline   (13-6) L   12 - 40  Matchup
12/12 at Aurora   (10-4) L   29 - 63  Matchup
12/12 at Aurora   (10-4) L   20 - 43  Matchup
12/20 Webb City   (10-5) L   44 - 60  Matchup
12/20 Webb City   (10-5)    Matchup
12/20 Webb City   (10-5)    Matchup
1/2 Clever   (11-8) L   37 - 65  Matchup
1/2 Clever   (11-8) L   14 - 46  Matchup
1/2 Clever   (11-8)    Matchup
1/5 at Miami   W   56 - 37  Matchup
1/5 at Miami      Matchup
1/9 Mt. Vernon   (1-8) W   55 - 37  Matchup
1/9 Mt. Vernon   (1-8)    Matchup
1/10 Cassville   (12-8) W   40 - 29  Matchup
1/10 Cassville   (12-8) W   22 - 14  Matchup
1/13 at McDonald County   (6-11) W   48 - 39  Matchup
1/13 at McDonald County   (6-11)    Matchup
1/13 at McDonald County   (6-11)    Matchup
1/17 at Nevada   (15-4) L   24 - 60  Matchup
1/17 at Nevada   (15-4)    Matchup
1/19-21 Frontenac Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Blue Springs   (9-8) L   19 - 55  Matchup
 »  1/20 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (2-16) L   24 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/21 Blue Valley Southwest   L   23 - 53  Matchup
1/23 Lamar   (10-8) L   33 - 55  Matchup
1/23 Lamar   (10-8)    Matchup
1/23 Lamar   (10-8)    Matchup
1/26 at Carthage   (9-8) L   28 - 76  Matchup
1/26 at Carthage   (9-8) L   23 - 26  Matchup
1/26 at Carthage   (9-8) L   9 - 41  Matchup
1/30-2/4 Peoples Bank of Seneca Tournament    Matchup
2/6 at East Newton   (4-12)  Matchup
2/6 at East Newton   (4-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Monett   (8-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Monett   (8-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Wyandotte   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Wyandotte   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Big 8 Crossover    Matchup
2/23 at Reeds Spring   (5-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Reeds Spring   (5-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
3/7-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup