Bishop LeBlond High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
1/26 vs Richmond   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 70 - 31
Next Game
1/28 vs Rock Bridge   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (17-0) Season Record: (4-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Lathrop   (10-7) W   44 - 14  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 South Holt   (6-9) W   49 - 17  Matchup
 »  11/30 Mound City with Craig   (11-9) W   69 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/2 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) W   47 - 29  Matchup
12/6 St. Joseph Christian   (14-4) W   56 - 37  Matchup
12/9 at Stanberry   (8-10) W   62 - 15  Matchup
12/12 Benton   (14-3) W   56 - 20  Matchup
12/17 at Falls City Sacred Heart   W   47 - 35  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Brookfield   (14-5) W   66 - 17  Matchup
 »  12/28 North Andrew   (9-7) W   38 - 21  Matchup
 »  12/29 Savannah   (6-13) W   50 - 32  Matchup
1/3 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) W   60 - 34  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (14-3) W   50 - 42  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (14-3) W   25 - 21  Matchup
1/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) W   47 - 31  Matchup
1/18 West Platte   (7-1) W   37 - 29  Matchup
1/19 at Maryville   (7-10) W   43 - 36  Matchup
1/19 at Maryville   (7-10) W   39 - 21  Matchup
1/21 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
 »  1/21 Tipton   (18-1) W   39 - 35  Matchup
1/23-28 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Oak Grove   (5-13) W   47 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/26 Richmond   (8-8) W   70 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/28 Rock Bridge   (12-5)  Matchup
2/1 at North Platte   (16-2)  Matchup
2/1 at North Platte   (16-2)  Matchup
2/2 at Savannah   (6-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Savannah   (6-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Meadville   (19-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Cameron   (8-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Cameron   (8-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
2/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-8) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (7-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Benton   (14-3)  Matchup
2/16 at Benton   (14-3)  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup