2015-2016 Girls Basketball

DeSoto (12-11)
Class 4 District 2 
59
Affton (8-19)
Class 4 District 3 
34
St. Louis Final
Fredericktown (16-9)
Class 4 District 2 
49
Arcadia Valley (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Ironton Final
Hume (21-4)
Class 1 District 7 
57
Archie (3-22)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Archie Final
Willow Springs (15-11)
Class 3 District 10 
50
Ava (9-15)
Class 3 District 10 
41
Ava Final
Koshkonong (7-18)
Class 1 District 1 
31
Bakersfield (13-10)
Class 2 District 10 
61
Bakersfield Final
Montrose (1-22)
Class 1 District 7 
31
Ballard (11-10)
Class 1 District 7 
57
Butler Final
Pembroke Hill (17-7)
Class 3 District 14 
47
Barstow (15-5)
Class 3 District 14 
39
Kansas City Final
Bishop LeBlond (13-13)
Class 3 District 16 
37
Benton (25-0)
Class 4 District 16 
53
St. Joseph Final
Atlanta (13-13)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Bevier (0-22)
Class 1 District 11 
16
Bevier Final
South Iron (16-9)
Class 1 District 3 
46
Bismarck (5-18)
Class 2 District 3 
41
Bismarck Final
Lee's Summit West (5-15)
Class 5 District 13 
46
Blue Springs (6-17)
Class 5 District 9 
49
Blue Springs Final
Raymore-Peculiar (12-10)
Class 5 District 13 
50
Blue Springs South (15-8)
Class 5 District 9 
64
Blue Springs Final
Springfield Catholic (8-16)
Class 3 District 11 
45
Bolivar (11-11)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Bolivar Final
Steelville (15-8)
Class 3 District 9 
62
Bourbon (6-20)
Class 3 District 9 
31
Bourbon Final
Chadwick (6-17)
Class 1 District 4 
45
Bradleyville (20-5)
Class 1 District 4 
71
Bradleyville Final
Novinger (4-19)
Class 1 District 12 
50
Brashear (3-21)
Class 1 District 11 
46
Brashear Final 1 OT
Northwestern (Mendon) (9-14)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Brunswick (5-17)
Class 1 District 10 
33
Brunswick Final
Green City (10-14)
Class 1 District 12 
37
Bucklin with Macon County (15-9)
Class 1 District 12 
58
Bucklin Final
Hollister (8-14)
Class 3 District 10 
67
Buffalo (10-14)
Class 3 District 11 
83
Buffalo Final
Eminence (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
48
Bunker (16-9)
Class 1 District 3 
56
Bunker Final 1 OT
Bunceton with Prairie Home (3-21)
Class 1 District 9 
56
Calhoun (3-20)
Class 1 District 8 
34
Calhoun Final
Blair Oaks (13-13)
Class 3 District 9 
42
California (14-12)
Class 3 District 8 
68
California Final
Hillcrest (12-11)
Class 4 District 11 
65
Camdenton (17-7)
Class 5 District 10 
61
Camdenton Final
Bishop DuBourg (13-12)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Cardinal Ritter (15-6)
Class 3 District 5 
2
St. Louis Final
Seneca (14-11)
Class 3 District 12 
54
Cassville (12-12)
Class 4 District 12 
53
Cassville Final
Lincoln College Prep (17-5)
Class 4 District 15 
62
Central (Kansas City) (5-17)
Class 3 District 14 
32
Kansas City Final
Eugene (11-12)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Chamois (11-14)
Class 1 District 9 
34
Chamois Final
Kingsville (5-16)
Class 1 District 8 
30
Chilhowee (16-9)
Class 1 District 8 
47
Chilhowee Final
Cameron (1-23)
Class 3 District 16 
16
Chillicothe (22-3)
Class 3 District 15 
55
Chillicothe Final
Van Buren (17-8)
Class 2 District 2 
59
Clearwater (5-16)
Class 3 District 2 
46
Piedmont Final
Forsyth (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
49
Clever (18-7)
Class 3 District 11 
75
Clever Final
Sheldon (4-15)
Class 1 District 5 
26
College Heights Christian (2-23)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Joplin Final
Marion County (2-20)
Class 1 District 11 
6
Community (18-5)
Class 1 District 11 
60
Laddonia Final
Cole Camp (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
39
Concordia (21-5)
Class 2 District 15 
63
Concordia Final
Gainesville (24-1)
Class 2 District 10 
70
Conway (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
280
Conway Final
Richland (14-11)
Class 2 District 9 
35
Crocker (21-2)
Class 2 District 9 
65
Crocker Final
Southeast (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
58
East (Kansas City) (7-13)
Class 4 District 15 
19
Kansas City Final
Portageville (15-7)
Class 3 District 1 
62
East Prairie (4-14)
Class 3 District 2 
30
East Prairie Final
Osage (20-5)
Class 4 District 10 
58
Eldon (15-8)
Class 4 District 10 
54
Eldon Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (5-20)
Class 1 District 2 
38
Ellington (8-15)
Class 2 District 3 
58
Ellington Final
Chamois (11-14)
Class 1 District 9 
34
Eugene (11-12)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Eugene Final
Harrisonville (6-16)
Class 4 District 13 
46
Excelsior Springs (0-23)
Class 4 District 15 
15
Excelsior Springs Final
Strafford (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
77
Fair Grove (18-7)
Class 3 District 11 
71
Fair Grove Final 1 OT
Hillsboro (8-15)
Class 4 District 3 
58
Farmington (7-15)
Class 4 District 2 
54
Farmington Final
Linn (5-18)
Class 2 District 8 
28
Fatima (12-12)
Class 3 District 9 
67
Westphalia Final
Walnut Grove (17-9)
Class 1 District 5 
54
Fordland (20-5)
Class 2 District 10 
60
Fordland Final
Raytown (8-16)
Class 5 District 14 
33
Fort Osage (5-18)
Class 5 District 15 
46
Independence Final
Troy Buchanan (5-15)
Class 5 District 3 
35
Francis Howell North (10-11)
Class 5 District 4 
53
St. Charles Final
Winfield (14-11)
Class 3 District 6 
55
Ft. Zumwalt East (6-16)
Class 4 District 7 
48
St. Peters Final
Hannibal (6-17)
Class 4 District 8 
47
Fulton (13-9)
Class 4 District 8 
62
Fulton Final
Breckenridge (0-15)
Class 1 District 13 
12
Gilman City with North Daviess (15-7)
Class 1 District 13 
88
Gilman City Final
Liberal (10-15)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Golden City with Lockwood (13-11)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Golden City Final
Raytown South (5-15)
Class 4 District 14 
19
Grandview (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Grandview Final
Humansville (5-19)
Class 1 District 6 
49
Halfway (15-9)
Class 1 District 6 
59
Halfway Final
Boonville (15-8)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Helias Catholic (14-9)
Class 4 District 10 
55
Jefferson City Final
Licking (9-16)
Class 3 District 10 
41
Iberia (12-13)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Iberia Final
DeKalb (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
30
Jefferson (Conception) (23-2)
Class 1 District 15 
49
Conception Jct. Final
Battle (8-14)
Class 5 District 3 
26
Jefferson City (20-3)
Class 5 District 10 
61
Jefferson City Final
Platte County (11-11)
Class 4 District 16 
39
Kearney (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
44
Kearney Final
Delta (6-14)
Class 1 District 2 
32
Kelly (7-13)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Benton Final
Charleston (13-9)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Kennett (14-9)
Class 4 District 1 
54
Kennett Final
Waynesville (16-7)
Class 5 District 10 
68
Kickapoo (22-3)
Class 5 District 11 
84
Springfield Final
Lexington (12-16)
Class 3 District 15 
73
Knob Noster (1-23)
Class 3 District 13 
55
Knob Noster Final
Higbee (16-8)
Class 1 District 10 
46
La Plata (15-10)
Class 1 District 11 
59
Laplata Final
Smithville (16-6)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
39
St. Joseph Final
Parkview (4-18)
Class 5 District 11 
19
Lebanon (16-7)
Class 5 District 10 
47
Lebanon Final
Viburnum (12-11)
Class 2 District 3 
51
Lesterville (7-14)
Class 1 District 3 
37
Lesterville Final
Knob Noster (1-23)
Class 3 District 13 
55
Lexington (12-16)
Class 3 District 15 
73
Lexington Final
Houston (17-7)
Class 3 District 10 
48
Liberty (Mountain View) (18-8)
Class 3 District 10 
49
Mountain View Final
Orchard Farm (7-17)
Class 3 District 6 
49
Liberty (Wentzville) (7-17)
Class 4 District 7 
53
Lake St. Louis Final
Stover (18-7)
Class 2 District 14 
60
Lincoln (8-16)
Class 2 District 14 
33
Lincoln Final
Tina-Avalon (8-14)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Linn County (19-6)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Purdin Final
Plattsburg (4-20)
Class 3 District 16 
68
Lutheran (Kansas City) (9-15)
Class 2 District 15 
70
Kansas City Final
Tuscumbia (18-7)
Class 1 District 9 
48
Macks Creek (12-12)
Class 1 District 6 
36
Macks Creek Final
New Franklin (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
45
Madison (8-17)
Class 1 District 11 
40
Madison Final
Bayless (4-22)
Class 3 District 3 
55
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (3-20)
Class 3 District 4 
42
St. Louis Final
Fayette (5-17)
Class 2 District 7 
37
Marceline (14-12)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Marceline Final
Ash Grove (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
52
Marionville (13-13)
Class 2 District 11 
40
Marionville Final
Savannah (9-14)
Class 4 District 16 
39
Maryville (8-15)
Class 3 District 16 
111
Maryville Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-16)
Class 1 District 5 
30
McAuley Catholic (10-14)
Class 2 District 12 
49
Joplin Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (5-10)
Class 4 District 5 
33
McCluer (10-12)
Class 4 District 7 
86
Florissant Final
Soldan International Studies (11-12)
Class 4 District 6 
60
McKinley Classical Leadership (13-7)
Class 2 District 4 
55
St. Louis Final
Saxony Lutheran (22-2)
Class 3 District 2 
76
Meadow Heights (1-21)
Class 2 District 3 
15
Patton Final
Bronaugh (14-10)
Class 1 District 7 
44
Miami (9-13)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Amoret Final
Pleasanton (Pleasanton, KS)
 
31
Midway (17-5)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Cleveland Final
East Newton (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Monett (2-22)
Class 4 District 12 
23
Monett Final
Cabool (9-14)
Class 2 District 9 
47
Mountain Grove (2-22)
Class 3 District 10 
50
Mountain Grove Final
Carl Junction (21-1)
Class 4 District 12 
51
Mt. Vernon (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
32
Mount Vernon Final
Campbell (3-15)
Class 2 District 1 
17
Naylor (19-7)
Class 1 District 1 
68
Naylor Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (9-14)
Class 4 District 1 
45
Neelyville (21-4)
Class 2 District 2 
66
Neelyville Final
Cor Jesu Academy (11-13)
Class 5 District 2 
67
Nerinx Hall (4-20)
Class 5 District 8 
49
St. Louis Final
St. Elizabeth (7-15)
Class 1 District 9 
50
New Bloomfield (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
67
New Bloomfield Final
Hurley (16-9)
Class 1 District 4 
67
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (9-14)
Class 1 District 4 
38
Springfield Final
St. Clair (11-12)
Class 4 District 9 
35
New Haven (13-12)
Class 2 District 4 
40
New Haven Final
Albany (6-17)
Class 2 District 16 
41
Nodaway-Holt (13-11)
Class 1 District 16 
47
Graham Final
Meadville (15-10)
Class 1 District 12 
28
Norborne (19-3)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Norborne Final
Winston (15-12)
Class 1 District 14 
53
North Harrison (21-4)
Class 1 District 15 
59
Eagleville Final
Southwest Early College (4-20)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-15)
Class 4 District 15 
43
Kansas City Final
Osborn (5-19)
Class 1 District 14 
20
Northeast Nodaway (16-9)
Class 1 District 15 
54
Ravenwood Final
Lutie (1-23)
Class 1 District 4 
26
Norwood (20-5)
Class 2 District 10 
85
Norwood Final
St. Dominic (15-9)
Class 4 District 7 
58
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (12-11)
Class 4 District 3 
49
St. Louis Final
North Kansas City (21-2)
Class 5 District 15 
70
Oak Park (8-15)
Class 5 District 16 
39
Kansas City Final
Lawson (10-17)
Class 3 District 15 
37
Orrick (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Orrick Final
Sacred Heart (9-16)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Otterville (11-13)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Otterville Final
Republic (21-1)
Class 5 District 12 
60
Ozark (13-12)
Class 5 District 11 
42
Ozark Final
Hermann (21-4)
Class 3 District 8 
57
Pacific (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
51
Pacific Final
Central (St. Joseph) (18-5)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Park Hill (11-12)
Class 5 District 16 
43
Kansas City Final
Ruskin (1-21)
Class 5 District 13 
37
Park Hill South (11-11)
Class 5 District 16 
71
Riverside Final
Incarnate Word Academy (20-4)
Class 4 District 6 
49
Parkway North (21-3)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Creve Coeur Final 2 OT
Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-18)
Class 4 District 1 
30
Perryville (10-11)
Class 4 District 1 
53
Perryville Final
Miller (14-10)
Class 2 District 12 
34
Pierce City (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Pierce City Final
Laquey (3-21)
Class 2 District 9 
19
Plato (15-10)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Plato Final
Oak Grove (13-9)
Class 4 District 14 
59
Pleasant Hill (4-18)
Class 4 District 13 
29
Pleasant Hill Final
Maysville (17-9)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Polo (5-21)
Class 2 District 16 
42
Polo Final
Doniphan (14-9)
Class 3 District 1 
48
Poplar Bluff (9-14)
Class 5 District 1 
64
Poplar Bluff Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (6-16)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Potosi (18-10)
Class 4 District 2 
69
Potosi Final
Exeter (5-19)
Class 1 District 4 
34
Purdy (19-5)
Class 2 District 12 
76
Purdy Final
Schuyler County (18-6)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Putnam County (10-14)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Unionville Final
Chaffee (10-14)
Class 2 District 1 
44
Puxico (12-10)
Class 2 District 2 
422
Puxico Final
Logan-Rogersville (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
70
Reeds Spring (1-21)
Class 4 District 11 
25
Reeds Spring Final
Pattonville (14-6)
Class 5 District 5 
63
Ritenour (6-17)
Class 5 District 6 
40
St. Louis Final
Thayer (10-15)
Class 2 District 2 
39
Salem (20-4)
Class 4 District 10 
72
Salem Final
Hardin-Central (13-11)
Class 1 District 13 
32
Santa Fe (23-3)
Class 2 District 15 
59
Alma Final
Oran (21-3)
Class 1 District 2 
76
Scott City (1-19)
Class 3 District 2 
20
Scott City Final
Caruthersville (1-16)
Class 3 District 1 
31
Senath-Hornersville (8-11)
Class 3 District 1 
64
Senath Final
Crest Ridge (21-4)
Class 2 District 14 
62
Smithton (6-16)
Class 2 District 14 
25
Smithton Final
McKinley Classical Leadership (13-7)
Class 2 District 4 
55
Soldan International Studies (11-12)
Class 4 District 6 
60
St. Louis Final
Braymer (13-12)
Class 1 District 13 
54
South Harrison (22-3)
Class 2 District 16 
73
Bethany Final
Central (New Madrid County) (10-13)
Class 3 District 1 
61
South Pemiscot (2-14)
Class 2 District 1 
23
Steele Final
East (Kansas City) (7-13)
Class 4 District 15 
22
Southeast (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
57
Kansas City Final
Stewartsville (4-15)
Class 1 District 14 
26
Southwest (Livingston County) (20-3)
Class 1 District 13 
63
Ludlow Final
Verona (14-11)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Southwest (Washburn) (14-10)
Class 2 District 12 
66
Washburn Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-15)
Class 4 District 15 
43
Southwest Early College (4-20)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Kansas City Final
Dora (12-12)
Class 2 District 10 
48
Sparta (3-21)
Class 2 District 10 
27
Sparta Final
Owensville (19-5)
Class 4 District 9 
47
St. James (19-6)
Class 3 District 9 
34
St James Final
St. Teresa's Academy (19-4)
Class 5 District 13 
46
St. James (Lenexa , KS)
 
37
Lenexa , KS Final
Sumner (5-5)
Class 4 District 6 
25
St. Louis Job Corp (St. Louis, MO)
 
23
St. Louis, MO Final
Festus (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
52
Ste. Genevieve (18-6)
Class 4 District 2 
63
Ste Genevieve Final
Dixon (8-14)
Class 3 District 9 
40
Stoutland (15-2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
64
Stoutland Final
La Monte (18-6)
Class 1 District 8 
49
Tipton (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Tipton Final
Cristo Rey (16-8)
Class 3 District 16 
60
To be determined
 
25
GPAC Conference Tournament,  Olathe Final
Penney (5-16)
Class 2 District 16 
43
Trenton (19-5)
Class 3 District 15 
61
Trenton Final
Dexter (19-4)
Class 4 District 1 
67
Twin Rivers (16-9)
Class 3 District 1 
49
Broseley Final
Sullivan (7-15)
Class 4 District 9 
50
Union (5-17)
Class 4 District 9 
52
Union Final 1 OT
Clopton (22-4)
Class 2 District 4 
54
Van-Far (5-18)
Class 2 District 5 
11
Vandalia Final
Hallsville (13-13)
Class 3 District 8 
71
Versailles (5-18)
Class 3 District 13 
61
Versailles Final
Belle (0-24)
Class 2 District 8 
25
Vienna (5-18)
Class 2 District 8 
64
Vienna Final
Montgomery County (6-19)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Warrenton (19-4)
Class 4 District 8 
65
Warrenton Final
Fair Play (12-11)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Weaubleau (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Weaubleau Final
Nixa (13-10)
Class 5 District 12 
39
Webb City (8-14)
Class 4 District 12 
33
Webb City Final
North Platte (21-4)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Wellington-Napoleon (14-9)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Wellington Final
Joplin (2-22)
Class 5 District 12 
22
West Plains (16-9)
Class 4 District 11 
63
West Plains Final
University Academy Charter (15-8)
Class 3 District 14 
49
West Platte (7-17)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Weston Final
Greenwood (12-8)
Class 2 District 11 
50
Wheatland (18-6)
Class 1 District 6 
496
Wheatland Final
Lutheran North (17-8)
Class 3 District 5 
75
Whitfield (22-3)
Class 3 District 4 
48
St. Louis Final
Neosho (11-12)
Class 5 District 12 
65
Willard (4-18)
Class 5 District 12 
36
Willard Final
Liberty North (6-16)
Class 5 District 15 
41
William Chrisman (19-5)
Class 5 District 14 
54
Independence Final
Green Ridge (0-20)
Class 1 District 8 
35
Windsor (6-19)
Class 2 District 14 
54
Windsor Final
Pattonsburg (15-9)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Worth County (2-20)
Class 1 District 15 
23
Grant City Final
Crystal City (4-18)
Class 2 District 4 
Barat Academy (1-3)
Class 2 District 4 
Chesterfield 6:00 PM
Northland Christian (12-8)
Class 2 District 6 
East Buchanan (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
Gower 6:15 PM
Sherwood (9-12)
Class 3 District 13 
Heritage Christian (Overland Park, KS)
 
Overland Park, KS 6:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.