Incarnate Word Academy High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 4


Last Game
3/19 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 vs Alton Marquette   W   69 - 22  
11/28 vs Alton Marquette      
12/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15) W   52 - 39  
12/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15)    
12/5 at Fremd High School   L   47 - 59  
12/7 at Parkway North   (25-5)    
12/8 St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) W   40 - 39  
12/11 vs Abington   W   47 - 46  
12/12 vs Bishop McNamara   L   46 - 65  
12/19-28 Visitation Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/19 Nerinx Hall   (4-23) W   56 - 10  
 »  12/26 Ursuline Academy   (17-9) L   45 - 49  
12/26-11/30 IWA JV Tournament    
 »  12/27 Webster Groves   (20-10) W   70 - 52  
 »  12/28 Francis Howell   (27-5) L   36 - 58  
12/28-29 St. Joseph's Freshmen Tournament    
1/2 Naylor   (23-8) W   59 - 25  
1/2 Naylor   (23-8)    
1/9 vs St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) W   52 - 43  
1/11 at St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13)    
1/12 at MICDS   (25-5) W   43 - 37  
1/12 at MICDS   (25-5)    
1/14 Nerinx Hall   (4-23) W   65 - 34  
1/14 Nerinx Hall   (4-23)    
1/14 Nerinx Hall   (4-23) W   31 - 17  
1/14 at Nerinx Hall   (4-23)    
1/16 vs Regis Jesuit High School   W   59 - 27  
1/18 vs Bolingbrook High School   W   61 - 39  
1/19 McCluer North   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/19 McCluer North   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/20 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
1/22 vs St. Joseph's Irish   W   53 - 44  
1/23 vs Sacred Heart Academy   W   66 - 52  
1/26 at Francis Howell   (27-5)    
1/27 Nerinx Hall   (4-23)    
1/28 Alton   (18-8) W   62 - 16  
1/28 Alton   (18-8)    
2/2-6 Webster Groves Tournament    
 »  2/2 Rock Bridge   (11-16) W   56 - 26  
2/2 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
2/3-6 Nerinx Hall JV Tournament    
 »  2/5 Webster Groves   (20-10) W   66 - 42  
 »  2/6 MICDS   (25-5) W   63 - 42  
2/8 McCluer North   (16-11) W   56 - 25  
2/8 McCluer North   (16-11)    
2/9 at Visitation Academy   (9-17) W   79 - 26  
2/9 at Visitation Academy   (9-17)    
2/16 at Parkway North   (25-5) W   49 - 47 (2 OT)  
2/16 at Parkway North   (25-5)    
2/16 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-8)    
2/20 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13) W   48 - 38  
2/20 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13)    
2/20 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13)    
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Soldan International Studies   (13-13) W   54 - 18  
 »  3/4 Jennings   (12-14) W   69 - 21  
3/8-19 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/8 Miller Career Academy   (14-13) W   67 - 27  
 »  3/12 St. Charles   (21-8) W   61 - 41  
 »  3/18 MICDS   (25-5) L   51 - 60  
 »  3/19 Owensville   (25-6) L   48 - 55