Union High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
2/29 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 St. Louis Patriettes   W   45 - 16  
11/30 St. Louis Patriettes   W   38 - 13  
11/30-12/5 Northwest Tournament    
 »  11/30 Seckman   (5-21) L   14 - 15  
12/1-5 Hermann JV Tournament    
 »  12/1 New Haven   (15-13) W   36 - 30  
 »  12/3 Hermann   (21-5) W   37 - 22  
 »  12/3 DeSoto   (13-13) W   18 - 11  
12/4 at Washington   (25-3) L   32 - 57  
12/4 at Washington   (25-3) L   32 - 61  
 »  12/5 Washington   (25-3) L   25 - 39  
12/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-18) W   41 - 34  
12/8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-18) W   46 - 19  
12/10 Bourbon   (6-21) W   60 - 43  
12/10 Bourbon   (6-21) W   31 - 7  
12/12 vs North County   (19-8) L   49 - 59  
12/15 St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   15 - 30  
12/17 at Pacific   (14-15) L   21 - 61  
12/17 at Pacific   (14-15) W   50 - 23  
12/17 at Washington   (25-3) L   15 - 37  
1/2 Union Tournament    
 »  1/2 Herculaneum   (17-10-1) W   20 - 17  
 »  1/2 Hermann   (21-5) L   18 - 45  
1/4 New Haven   (15-13) L   36 - 46  
1/4 New Haven   (15-13) W   25 - 12  
1/5 Pacific   (14-15) L   23 - 33  
1/6 New Haven   (15-13) L   12 - 25  
1/11-16 Union Invitational    
 »  1/11 Helias Catholic   (16-11) L   22 - 35  
1/11 Farmington   (8-17) L   17 - 30  
1/13 at St. James   (23-7)    
 »  1/14 Stl. Patriettes   W   50 - 19  
1/14-16 Washington Tournament    
 »  1/14 Washington   (25-3) L   19 - 35  
 »  1/15 St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   13 - 29  
 »  1/16 Eureka   (14-12) L   39 - 47  
1/18 Festus   (17-11) L   46 - 53  
1/18 Festus   (17-11) W   27 - 8  
1/21 St. James   (23-7) L   40 - 65  
1/21 St. James   (23-7) W   38 - 37  
1/21 at Pacific   (14-15)    
1/23-30 Borgia JV Tournament    
 »  1/23 Rock Bridge   (11-16) L   35 - 46  
1/25-30 Washington Tournament    
 »  1/25 Holt   (18-9) L   24 - 53  
 »  1/28 Lutheran South   (20-10) L   36 - 64  
 »  1/28 Lutheran South   (20-10) W   46 - 25  
 »  1/29 St. Clair   (13-14) L   25 - 50  
 »  1/30 Sullivan   (8-17) W   40 - 12  
2/1-6 Borgia Tournament    
 »  2/1 Parkway South   (14-13) L   50 - 60  
2/1 at Hillsboro   (8-18)    
 »  2/2 Cardinal Ritter   (19-7) L   28 - 49  
2/3 at North County   (19-8)    
 »  2/6 Troy Buchanan   (6-17) L   31 - 40  
2/8 at Hermann   (21-5) L   51 - 63  
2/8 at Hermann   (21-5) W   35 - 23  
2/10-13 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  2/10 New Haven   (15-13) L   18 - 27  
2/11 at St. Clair   (13-14) L   46 - 49  
2/11 at St. Clair   (13-14) W   31 - 21  
 »  2/13 Pacific   (14-15) W   46 - 33  
2/15 Owensville   (25-6) L   34 - 57  
2/15 Owensville   (25-6) W   33 - 8  
 »  2/17 Sullivan   (8-17) W   34 - 12  
2/18 Sullivan   (8-17) W   52 - 50 (1 OT)  
2/18 Sullivan   (8-17)    
2/22 at DeSoto   (13-13) W   41 - 38  
2/22 at DeSoto   (13-13) W   45 - 28  
2/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (8-19) W   55 - 40  
2/25 Waynesville   (20-8) L   31 - 66  
2/25 Waynesville   (20-8) W   30 - 21  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/29 St. Clair   (13-14) L   39 - 52