2015-2016 Girls Basketball


4 Lesterville (8-14)
Class 1 District 3 
54
5 Summersville (0-12)
Class 1 District 3 
29
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Hurley (17-9)
Class 1 District 4 
82
8 Lutie (1-24)
Class 1 District 4 
23
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
4 Exeter (5-20)
Class 1 District 4 
62
5 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (10-14)
Class 1 District 4 
65
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
2 Bradleyville (21-5)
Class 1 District 4 
53
7 Niangua (2-24)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
3 School of the Ozarks (12-11)
Class 1 District 4 
39
6 Chadwick (6-18)
Class 1 District 4 
28
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
1 Walnut Grove (18-9)
Class 1 District 5 
59
8 Everton (1-22)
Class 1 District 5 
15
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Fair Play (13-11)
Class 1 District 5 
53
5 Sheldon (4-16)
Class 1 District 5 
20
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Golden City (14-11)
Class 1 District 5 
51
7 Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-17)
Class 1 District 5 
29
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Verona (15-11)
Class 1 District 5 
62
6 Dadeville (4-20)
Class 1 District 5 
37
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Tina-Avalon (8-15)
Class 1 District 10 
40
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-14)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Higbee (17-8)
Class 1 District 10 
63
7 Brunswick (5-18)
Class 1 District 10 
33
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Hale with Bosworth (14-12)
Class 1 District 10 
52
6 Keytesville (4-19)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
8 Wellsville-Middletown (2-21)
Class 1 District 11 
59
9 Bevier (0-23)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 Bucklin with Macon County (16-9)
Class 1 District 12 
42
5 Meadville (15-11)
Class 1 District 12 
33
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Linn County (20-6)
Class 1 District 12 
63
7 Novinger (4-20)
Class 1 District 12 
39
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (17-8)
Class 1 District 12 
52
6 Green City (10-15)
Class 1 District 12 
43
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Scott County Central (17-9)
Class 2 District 1 
72
4 Campbell (3-16)
Class 2 District 1 
25
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
2 Chaffee (11-14)
Class 2 District 1 
79
3 South Pemiscot (2-15)
Class 2 District 1 
10
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
4 Van Buren (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
65
5 Thayer (10-16)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Alton (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
61
7 East Carter (0-13)
Class 2 District 2 
20
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Greenville (16-10)
Class 2 District 2 
45
6 Puxico (12-11)
Class 2 District 2 
32
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Viburnum (13-11)
Class 2 District 3 
52
8 Kingston (1-22)
Class 2 District 3 
17
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
4 Valle Catholic (6-21)
Class 2 District 3 
31
5 Ellington (9-15)
Class 2 District 3 
49
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Valley (16-8)
Class 2 District 3 
64
7 Meadow Heights (1-22)
Class 2 District 3 
25
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
3 St. Vincent (13-12)
Class 2 District 3 
54
6 Bismarck (6-18)
Class 2 District 3 
57
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
4 Silex (8-18)
Class 2 District 4 
33
5 Crossroads College Preparatory (9-15)
Class 2 District 4 
37
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 New Haven (14-12)
Class 2 District 4 
44
7 Barat Academy (1-4)
Class 2 District 4 
11
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (14-7)
Class 2 District 4 
70
6 Crystal City (4-19)
Class 2 District 4 
40
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Crocker (22-2)
Class 2 District 9 
57
8 Laquey (3-22)
Class 2 District 9 
24
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Plato (14-11)
Class 2 District 9 
41
5 Newburg (16-10)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Stoutland (16-2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
56
7 Cabool (9-15)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Hartville (21-6)
Class 2 District 9 
38
6 Richland (14-12)
Class 2 District 9 
34
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (27-1)
Class 2 District 11 
83
8 Billings (2-24)
Class 2 District 11 
16
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
4 Marionville (14-13)
Class 2 District 11 
45
5 Blue Eye (12-13)
Class 2 District 11 
39
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
2 Spokane (21-6)
Class 2 District 11 
58
7 Galena (13-14)
Class 2 District 11 
26
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
3 Marion C. Early (18-8)
Class 2 District 11 
39
6 Greenwood (12-9)
Class 2 District 11 
26
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
1 Twin Rivers (17-9)
Class 3 District 1 
69
8 Caruthersville (1-17)
Class 3 District 1 
5
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Portageville (15-8)
Class 3 District 1 
53
5 Central (New Madrid County) (11-13)
Class 3 District 1 
56
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Doniphan (15-9)
Class 3 District 1 
65
7 Hayti (4-19)
Class 3 District 1 
20
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Malden (19-6)
Class 3 District 1 
66
6 Senath-Hornersville (8-12)
Class 3 District 1 
23
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (23-2)
Class 3 District 2 
78
8 Scott City (1-20)
Class 3 District 2 
14
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
4 Charleston (14-9)
Class 3 District 2 
59
5 Kelly (7-14)
Class 3 District 2 
50
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 Arcadia Valley (17-9)
Class 3 District 2 
80
7 East Prairie (4-15)
Class 3 District 2 
25
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
3 Woodland (16-11)
Class 3 District 2 
54
6 Clearwater (5-17)
Class 3 District 2 
37
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (25-1)
Class 3 District 3 
83
8 Bayless (4-23)
Class 3 District 3 
22
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Herculaneum (17-9-1)
Class 3 District 3 
63
5 St. Pius X (Festus) (6-17)
Class 3 District 3 
59
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 West County (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
80
7 Hancock (4-19)
Class 3 District 3 
29
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 Jefferson (Festus) (14-10)
Class 3 District 3 
52
6 Grandview (Hillsboro) (17-7)
Class 3 District 3 
58
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Houston (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
67
8 Mountain Grove (2-23)
Class 3 District 10 
28
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Licking (10-16)
Class 3 District 10 
52
5 Forsyth (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
45
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Willow Springs (16-11)
Class 3 District 10 
67
7 Hollister (8-15)
Class 3 District 10 
48
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (18-9)
Class 3 District 10 
47
6 Ava (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
8 Southwest Early College (4-21)
Class 3 District 14 
14
9 Central Academy (6-17)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
8 Cameron (2-23)
Class 3 District 16 
69
9 Guadalupe Centers Charter (1-9)
Class 3 District 16 
10
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Central (Springfield) (6-17)
Class 5 District 11 
24
Battle (9-14)
Class 5 District 3 
46
Columbia Final
St. Joseph's Academy (11-12)
Class 5 District 6 
38
Incarnate Word Academy (21-4)
Class 4 District 6 
48
St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (10-15)
Class 5 District 9 
52
Jackson (21-3)
Class 5 District 1 
56
Jackson Final
Jefferson City (21-3)
Class 5 District 10 
63
Parkview (4-19)
Class 5 District 11 
40
Springfield Final



Processing. Please wait.