Iberia High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
3/2 vs Iberia  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Eugene   (11-13) W   59 - 52  
11/23 at Eugene   (11-13)    
11/28-12/5 Frisco League Tournament    
 »  11/30 Stoutland   (16-3-1) L   54 - 69  
 »  12/3 Dixon   (9-15) W   63 - 52  
 »  12/5 Richland   (14-12) L   42 - 43  
12/7 at Laquey   (3-22) W   40 - 26  
12/7 at Laquey   (3-22)    
12/10 Belle   (0-26) Cancelled  
12/10 Belle   (0-26) W   54 - 15  
12/10 Belle   (0-26) Cancelled  
12/10 Belle   (0-26)    
12/14 Stover   (19-8) W   61 - 37  
12/14 Stover   (19-8)    
12/17 Vienna   (5-19) W   67 - 36  
12/17 Vienna   (5-19) Cancelled  
12/17 Vienna   (5-19) Cancelled  
12/17 Vienna   (5-19) L   42 - 47  
12/17 Vienna   (5-19) Cancelled  
12/17 Vienna   (5-19) Cancelled  
12/19-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/19 Niangua   (2-24) W   45 - 15  
 »  12/22 Marion C. Early   (18-9) L   57 - 64  
 »  12/26 Walnut Grove   (23-10) L   39 - 56  
1/4 at Richland   (14-12) W   54 - 48  
1/4 at Richland   (14-12)    
1/9-16 9th Annual Skyline Girls' Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/11 Skyline   (27-5) L   15 - 41  
1/11 at Versailles   (5-19) W   67 - 56  
 »  1/13 Osceola   (15-12) L   40 - 54  
 »  1/15 Warsaw   (2-24) W   62 - 38  
1/25 at Stoutland   (16-3-1) L   26 - 43  
1/25 at Stoutland   (16-3-1)    
1/28 Newburg   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/17  
1/28 Newburg   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/17  
2/1 at Plato   (15-11) L   52 - 54  
2/4 South Callaway   (18-8) L   40 - 64  
2/4 South Callaway   (18-8)    
2/6 vs Pierce City   (15-13) L   31 - 33  
2/8 at St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   45 - 36  
2/8 at St. Elizabeth   (8-16)    
2/9 Dixon   (9-15) W   51 - 41  
2/9 Dixon   (9-15) L   7 - 13  
2/11 Crocker   (24-3) L   38 - 43  
2/11 Crocker   (24-3)    
2/17 Newburg   (16-11) L   38 - 46  
2/17 Newburg   (16-11) W   24 - 22  
2/18 Licking   (10-17) Cancelled  
2/18 Licking   (10-17) L   34 - 41  
2/18 Licking   (10-17) Cancelled  
2/18 Licking   (10-17)    
2/22-27 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Linn   (5-19) W   64 - 33  
 »  2/24 Tipton   (20-7) W   57 - 54  
 »  2/26 New Bloomfield   (19-9) W   53 - 51  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 New Franklin   (22-9) L   41 - 59