Santa Fe High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 15

Last Game
3/5 vs Santa Fe  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Otterville   (14-14) W   60 - 19  
11/23 Otterville   (14-14)    
11/24 Hardin-Central   (13-12) 2/18  
12/1 at Tina-Avalon   (8-15) W   71 - 28  
12/1 at Tina-Avalon   (8-15)    
12/4 at Richmond   (25-4) L   47 - 50  
12/4 at Richmond   (25-4)    
12/7-12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  12/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-20) W   52 - 27  
 »  12/9 Concordia   (22-6) W   47 - 26  
 »  12/12 Crest Ridge   (23-5) W   55 - 48  
12/17 at Carrollton   (3-22) W   63 - 31  
12/17 at Carrollton   (3-22)    
12/19 Sacred Heart   (9-17) 12/19  
12/19 vs Sacred Heart   (9-17) W   62 - 40  
12/21 at Richmond   (25-4) 12/4  
12/21 at Richmond   (25-4) 12/4  
1/4-9 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  1/4 Knob Noster   (1-24) W   68 - 32  
 »  1/6 Concordia   (22-6) W   48 - 41  
 »  1/9 Lafayette County   (13-13) W   54 - 23  
1/11 at Orrick   (12-14) W   57 - 30  
1/11 at Orrick   (12-14)    
1/14-16 JV Shootout    
1/15 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-15) W   74 - 35  
1/15 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-15)    
1/19 at Chilhowee   (18-10) 1/23  
1/21 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-20)    
1/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-20) W   52 - 22  
1/23 at Chilhowee   (18-10) W   54 - 35  
1/25-30 Slater Tournament    
 »  1/25 Fayette   (5-19) W   61 - 28  
 »  1/27 Pilot Grove   (11-17) W   70 - 38  
 »  1/30 Glasgow   (24-7) W   45 - 32  
2/2 at Lone Jack   (10-14) W   67 - 35  
2/2 at Lone Jack   (10-14) W   16 - 12  
2/5 at Crest Ridge   (23-5) W   49 - 30  
2/5 at Crest Ridge   (23-5)    
2/9 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-10) W   65 - 38  
2/12 Concordia   (22-6) W   51 - 39  
2/15 Smithville   (19-7) L   46 - 48  
2/15 at Orrick   (12-14) 1/11  
2/15 at Orrick   (12-14) 1/11  
2/16 at Northland Christian   (12-9) W   57 - 42  
2/18 Hardin-Central   (13-12) W   59 - 32  
2/22-26 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Orrick   (12-14) W   59 - 37  
 »  2/26 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-10) W   62 - 40  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 North Platte   (24-5) W   57 - 53  
 »  3/5 Skyline   (27-5) L   34 - 43