Nerinx Hall High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
2/27 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Marquette Girls Tournament    
 »  11/30 Webster Groves   (20-10) L   43 - 59  
 »  12/2 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-16) L   40 - 55  
 »  12/4 Rosati-Kain   (8-19) W   60 - 23  
12/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13) L   42 - 64  
12/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13)    
12/9 at Farmington   (8-17)    
12/14 at Hazelwood Central   (21-7)    
12/15 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-6)    
12/16 at Hazelwood East   (7-19)    
12/19-30 Visitation Christmas tournament    
 »  12/19 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-6) L   10 - 56  
 »  12/26 Pacific   (14-15) L   34 - 66  
 »  12/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-16) L   45 - 56  
 »  12/28 Miller Career Academy   (14-13) W   31 - 26  
1/4-7 Randi Perkins Memorial Tournament    
 »  1/4 Oakville   (11-15) L   44 - 46  
 »  1/6 Hazelwood East   (7-19) W   46 - 39  
 »  1/7 University City   (16-9) L   65 - 75  
1/11 at Visitation Academy   (9-17) L   57 - 63  
1/11 at Visitation Academy   (9-17)    
1/12 at St. Joseph's Academy   (14-13)    
1/12 Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
1/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-6) L   34 - 65  
1/14 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-6)    
1/16 at Hickman   (25-5) L   23 - 65  
1/16 at Hickman   (25-5) L   22 - 36  
1/16 at Marquette   (9-15)    
1/19 at Mehlville   (4-17)    
1/20 St. Dominic   (16-11) L   15 - 59  
1/20 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
1/21 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-6)    
1/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16) L   50 - 63  
1/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16)    
1/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16)    
1/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16)    
1/25 at Duchesne   (25-5) L   35 - 42  
1/25 at Duchesne   (25-5)    
1/26 Hazelwood East   (7-19) W   46 - 39  
1/26 Hazelwood East   (7-19)    
1/27 Webster Groves   (20-10)    
1/28 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
2/1 at Hazelwood Central   (21-7) L   23 - 63  
2/1 at Francis Howell   (27-5)    
2/1 at Hazelwood Central   (21-7)    
2/2 at Parkway North   (25-5) L   40 - 65  
2/2 at Parkway North   (25-5)    
2/2 at Parkway North   (25-5)    
2/9 Webster Groves   (20-10) L   52 - 83  
2/9 Webster Groves   (20-10)    
2/9 Webster Groves   (20-10)    
2/11 at Jackson   (22-5) L   21 - 64  
2/11 at Jackson   (22-5)    
2/11 Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
2/16 Ursuline Academy   (17-9) L   42 - 61  
2/16 Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
2/18 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15) L   49 - 67  
2/18 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15)    
2/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   30 - 69  
2/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) L   35 - 55  
2/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-12) L   45 - 51  
2/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-12)    
2/24 at Francis Howell Central   (17-10)    
2/27-3/4 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) L   43 - 58