Lutheran North High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 5


Last Game
2/27 vs Lutheran North  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 71

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  11/30 Orchard Farm   (7-19) W   63 - 32  
11/30-12/2 Metro League Tournament    
 »  11/30 Westminster Christian Academy   (3-23) L   32 - 36  
 »  12/1 Lutheran South   (20-10) L   14 - 36  
 »  12/2 Timberland   (10-14) W   55 - 30  
 »  12/2 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   29 - 25  
 »  12/4 Duchesne   (25-5) L   44 - 48  
12/8 at Riverview Gardens   (1-14) L   47 - 54  
12/8 at Riverview Gardens   (1-14) W   52 - 13  
12/10 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (11-9) W   66 - 60  
12/10 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (11-9) W   28 - 23  
12/18 Ritenour   (7-18) W   62 - 32  
12/18 Ritenour   (7-18) L   26 - 32  
12/28-30 St. Dominic Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/28 Parkway West   (8-15) W   61 - 29  
 »  12/29 Sikeston   (24-5) L   56 - 69  
 »  12/30 St. Dominic   (16-11) L   43 - 63  
1/5 at Jennings   (12-14) W   58 - 39  
1/5 at Jennings   (12-14) W   28 - 15  
1/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (28-3) L   52 - 68  
1/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (28-3) L   20 - 61  
1/12 Bishop DuBourg   (14-14) L   47 - 55  
1/12 Bishop DuBourg   (14-14) L   30 - 39  
1/13 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   59 - 42  
1/13 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   19 - 14  
1/21 at Principia   (13-14) W   41 - 19  
1/22 at Principia   (13-14) W   65 - 30  
1/25 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (9-16) W   76 - 13  
1/27-30 Villa Duchesne Queen of Hearts Tournament    
 »  1/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-16) W   78 - 70  
 »  1/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) L   71 - 72  
 »  1/30 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   54 - 22  
2/1 McCluer   (10-15) W   71 - 47  
2/1 McCluer   (10-15) W   48 - 37  
2/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (3-23) W   68 - 43  
2/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (3-23) W   47 - 45  
2/6 Lutheran South   (20-10) W   71 - 52  
2/6 Lutheran South   (20-10) L   45 - 50  
2/9 Villa Duchesne   (10-15) W   56 - 26  
2/9 Villa Duchesne   (10-15) W   51 - 37  
2/12 MICDS   (25-5) L   53 - 89  
2/12 MICDS   (25-5) L   48 - 54  
2/16 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10) W   71 - 64  
2/16 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10) L   32 - 47  
2/18 at Whitfield   (25-4) W   75 - 48  
2/18 at Whitfield   (25-4) W   51 - 29  
2/23-27 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Transportation and Law   (2-6-2) W   82 - 11  
 »  2/25 Metro   (17-12) W   72 - 54  
 »  2/27 Cardinal Ritter   (19-7) L   49 - 71