Pacific High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/5 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 50

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Marquette Tournament    
 »  11/30 Marquette   (9-15) W   55 - 44  
 »  12/2 Francis Howell   (27-5) L   48 - 66  
 »  12/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-15) W   50 - 48  
12/7 Rolla   (6-19) L   46 - 49  
12/7 Rolla   (6-19)    
12/7 Rolla   (6-19)    
12/7 at Sullivan   (8-17)    
12/8 Eureka   (14-12)    
12/10 Rolla   (6-19)    
12/11 at Gainesville   (28-2) L   41 - 63  
12/11 at Gainesville   (28-2)    
12/12 at West Plains   (17-10) L   43 - 45  
12/12 at West Plains   (17-10)    
12/14 at New Haven   (15-13) W   56 - 50  
12/14 at New Haven   (15-13)    
12/17 Union   (7-19) W   61 - 21  
12/17 Union   (7-19) L   23 - 50  
12/17 at Hillsboro   (8-18)    
12/19-28 Visitation Tournament    
 »  12/19 Ursuline Academy   (17-9) L   43 - 54  
 »  12/26 Nerinx Hall   (4-23) W   66 - 34  
 »  12/27 Visitation Academy   (9-17) W   61 - 42  
1/5 at Union   (7-19) W   33 - 23  
1/7 at Central (Park Hills)   (28-2) L   46 - 67  
1/7 at Central (Park Hills)   (28-2)    
1/7 Warrenton   (21-6)    
1/8 at Marquette   (9-15)    
1/11 at Lindbergh   (12-15) W   50 - 44  
1/11 at Lindbergh   (12-15)    
1/11 St. James   (23-7)    
1/12 Ursuline Academy   (17-9) L   45 - 59  
1/12 Ursuline Academy   (17-9)    
1/12 Hermann   (21-5)    
 »  1/14 Parkway South   (14-13) W   66 - 58  
1/14 at New Haven   (15-13)    
1/21 Union   (7-19)    
1/22 Washington   (25-3)    
1/23 Eureka   (14-12) W   64 - 48  
1/23 Eureka   (14-12)    
1/25-29 Washington Tournament    
 »  1/25 Warrenton   (21-6) W   52 - 49  
 »  1/27 Washington   (25-3) L   52 - 69  
 »  1/29 Waynesville   (20-8) L   53 - 66  
2/1 at Parkway West   (8-15) W   61 - 36  
2/1 at Parkway West   (8-15)    
2/1 at Parkway West   (8-15)    
2/4 St. James   (23-7) L   49 - 52  
2/4 St. James   (23-7)    
2/8 at St. Clair   (13-14) L   50 - 57  
2/8 at St. Clair   (13-14)    
2/11 at Owensville   (25-6) L   51 - 69  
2/11 at Owensville   (25-6)    
2/15 Sullivan   (8-17) W   61 - 30  
2/15 Sullivan   (8-17)    
2/18 Hermann   (21-5) L   51 - 57  
2/18 Hermann   (21-5)    
2/25 at Washington   (25-3) L   46 - 59  
2/25 at Washington   (25-3)    
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Sullivan   (8-17) W   51 - 46  
 »  3/3 St. Francis Borgia   (17-9) W   42 - 40  
 »  3/5 Owensville   (25-6) L   30 - 50