Fatima High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 9

Last Game
2/26 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 39

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Osage   (21-6) L   50 - 65  
11/23 at Osage   (21-6) L   34 - 37  
11/23 at Osage   (21-6)    
11/30 Owensville   (25-6) L   48 - 63  
11/30 Owensville   (25-6) W   48 - 18  
12/3 Centralia   (11-14) W   73 - 51  
12/3 Centralia   (11-14) L   35 - 46  
12/7 at St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   53 - 26  
12/9-12 Fatima JV Tournament    
 »  12/9 Eldon   (15-9) W   50 - 13  
12/10 Helias Catholic   (16-11) L   43 - 47  
12/10 Helias Catholic   (16-11) W   34 - 32  
12/10 Helias Catholic   (16-11) L   29 - 34  
 »  12/12 California   (15-13) W   38 - 31  
12/14 at Blair Oaks   (13-14) W   51 - 36  
12/14 at Blair Oaks   (13-14) L   26 - 48  
12/14 at Blair Oaks   (13-14) L   25 - 34  
12/17 at Eldon   (15-9) L   61 - 72  
12/17 at Eldon   (15-9) W   70 - 18  
12/21 at Chamois   (11-15) W   40 - 22  
12/21 at Chamois   (11-15)    
12/28-29 Moberly MRMC Holiday Shootout    
 »  12/28 Boonville   (19-9) L   37 - 54  
1/7 at Hermann   (21-5) L   46 - 67  
1/7 at Hermann   (21-5)    
1/9 Blair Oaks   (13-14)    
1/11-16 California Tournament    
 »  1/12 Fulton   (17-10) W   77 - 57  
 »  1/14 Southern Boone   (30-3) L   23 - 39  
 »  1/16 Boonville   (19-9) L   53 - 65  
1/20-23 Blair Oaks JV Tournament    
1/21 Eugene   (11-13) L   51 - 65  
1/21 Eugene   (11-13)    
1/25 at California   (15-13) L   50 - 58  
1/25 at California   (15-13) L   57 - 60  
1/25 at California   (15-13) W   29 - 25  
1/30 at Southern Boone   (30-3) L   25 - 50  
1/30 at Southern Boone   (30-3) L   30 - 39  
1/30 at Southern Boone   (30-3) L   35 - 42  
 »  2/1 Blair Oaks   (13-14) W   51 - 37  
2/2-6 Southern Boone Tournament    
 »  2/3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (24-4) L   24 - 48  
 »  2/6 Fulton   (17-10) W   56 - 41  
2/8 Tuscumbia   (19-8) W   68 - 63  
2/11 New Bloomfield   (19-9) W   72 - 44  
2/11 New Bloomfield   (19-9)    
2/12 at South Callaway   (18-8) W   48 - 39  
2/12 at South Callaway   (18-8)    
2/15 Russellville   (6-20) W   59 - 23  
2/15 Russellville   (6-20)    
2/18 Linn   (5-19) W   67 - 28  
2/18 Linn   (5-19) W   44 - 10  
2/22-27 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Eugene   (11-13) W   59 - 46  
 »  2/24 Cuba   (19-7) W   54 - 48  
 »  2/26 St. James   (23-7) L   23 - 39