North Platte High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 16


Last Game
3/2 vs North Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (9-16) W   46 - 31  
11/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (9-16) W   57 - 13  
12/1 at Lone Jack   (10-14) W   51 - 32  
12/1 at Lone Jack   (10-14) W   38 - 19  
12/2-4 Lawson 9th BB Tournament    
12/2-4 Lawson 9th BB Tournament    
12/5-11 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/5 Penney   (5-17) W   60 - 38  
 »  12/8 Lathrop   (21-7) W   44 - 31  
 »  12/11 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) L   55 - 58  
12/16-19 MB JV BB Tournament    
12/18 East Buchanan   (16-10) W   49 - 38  
12/18 East Buchanan   (16-10)    
12/21 vs Novinger   (4-20) W   67 - 15  
1/4 North Andrew   (20-6) L   61 - 69 (1 OT)  
1/4 North Andrew   (20-6)    
1/5 Maysville   (17-10) W   39 - 26  
1/5 Maysville   (17-10)    
1/8 at West Platte   (7-18) W   56 - 32  
1/8 at West Platte   (7-18)    
1/11-16 Lawson Invitational    
 »  1/12 West Platte   (7-18) W   60 - 41  
 »  1/14 Trenton   (21-6) W   45 - 37  
 »  1/16 Richmond   (25-4) L   29 - 31  
1/20-23 NP F/S BB Tournament    
1/22 Penney   (5-17) W   55 - 28  
1/22 Penney   (5-17)    
1/25-30 NP Varsity Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/26 Northland Christian   (12-9) W   50 - 16  
 »  1/28 Mound City with Craig   (30-1) L   36 - 48  
 »  1/29 West Platte   (7-18) W   52 - 27  
2/1 at Orrick   (12-14) W   70 - 33  
2/1 at Orrick   (12-14)    
2/2 DeKalb   (17-10) W   47 - 19  
2/2 DeKalb   (17-10)    
2/4 Lathrop   (21-7)    
2/5 at Lathrop   (21-7) W   51 - 23  
2/5 at Lathrop   (21-7)    
2/8 at Rock Port   (10-12) W   49 - 26  
2/8 at Lawson   (11-18)    
2/9 Lawson   (11-18) W   56 - 29  
2/9 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/12 at Plattsburg   (5-21) W   58 - 42  
2/12 at Plattsburg   (5-21)    
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) W   72 - 43  
2/16 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10)    
2/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-10) W   51 - 31  
2/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-10)    
2/22-26 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Albany   (6-18) W   58 - 22  
 »  2/24 Gallatin   (18-13) W   46 - 35  
 »  2/26 South Harrison   (24-4) W   53 - 52  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Santa Fe   (26-4) L   53 - 57