Bishop DuBourg High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
2/29 vs Bishop DuBourg  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Southside Classic    
 »  11/30 Bayless   (4-23) W   64 - 8  
 »  12/1 Mehlville   (4-17) W   62 - 43  
 »  12/4 Fox   (20-8) L   35 - 50  
12/8 Christian   (15-12) L   44 - 46  
12/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (20-8) L   26 - 56  
12/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (20-8)    
12/17 at Herculaneum   (17-10-1) W   83 - 54  
12/17 at Herculaneum   (17-10-1)    
12/28-30 Lady Cavalier Christmas Classic    
 »  12/28 Bayless   (4-23) W   65 - 10  
 »  12/29 John F. Kennedy   (6-19) W   62 - 27  
 »  12/30 Herculaneum   (17-10-1) W   74 - 30  
1/8 John F. Kennedy   (6-19) W   37 - 29  
1/8 John F. Kennedy   (6-19)    
1/11 at Trinity Catholic   (8-14) W   46 - 26  
1/11 at Trinity Catholic   (8-14)    
1/12 at Lutheran North   (19-9) W   55 - 47  
1/12 at Lutheran North   (19-9) W   39 - 30  
1/14 Cardinal Ritter   (19-7) L   27 - 50  
1/14 Cardinal Ritter   (19-7)    
1/26 St. Dominic   (16-11) L   41 - 57  
1/26 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
1/26 St. Dominic   (16-11)    
1/28 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15) L   45 - 52  
1/28 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-15)    
2/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) L   26 - 35  
2/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
2/3 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (5-12) W   66 - 25  
2/5 at Christian   (15-12) L   35 - 41  
2/5 at Christian   (15-12) L   35 - 41 (1 OT)  
2/5 at Christian   (15-12)    
2/9 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-8) W   37 - 33  
2/9 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-8)    
2/10 Rosati-Kain   (8-19) L   38 - 52  
2/10 Rosati-Kain   (8-19)    
2/10 Rosati-Kain   (8-19)    
2/12 at John F. Kennedy   (6-19) W   44 - 21  
2/12 at John F. Kennedy   (6-19) W   44 - 21  
2/17 Trinity Catholic   (8-14) L   39 - 41  
2/17 Trinity Catholic   (8-14)    
2/18 at Cardinal Ritter   (19-7) L   0 - 2  
2/18 at Cardinal Ritter   (19-7)    
2/22 at Lutheran South   (20-10) L   47 - 56  
2/22 at Lutheran South   (20-10)    
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Windsor (Imperial)   (11-14) W   46 - 44  
 »  2/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) L   42 - 54