Sacred Heart High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/22 vs Sacred Heart   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 56

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Crest Ridge   (23-5)    Matchup
11/23 at Crest Ridge   (23-5)    Matchup
11/24 Crest Ridge   (23-5) L   42 - 58  Matchup
11/30-12/5 Marshall Girls Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Grain Valley   (22-6) L   28 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/2 Warrensburg   (12-12) L   41 - 49  Matchup
12/7 at Lincoln   (8-17) L   36 - 44  Matchup
12/7 at Lincoln   (8-17)    Matchup
12/10 Green Ridge   (0-20) W   49 - 18  Matchup
12/10 Green Ridge   (0-20)    Matchup
12/14 at Warsaw   (2-24) W   56 - 34  Matchup
12/15 at Concordia   (22-6) L   35 - 59  Matchup
12/15 at Concordia   (22-6)    Matchup
12/17 at Cole Camp   (16-12) L   21 - 52  Matchup
12/17 at Cole Camp   (16-12)    Matchup
12/19 vs Santa Fe   (26-3) L   40 - 62  Matchup
1/5 at La Monte   (19-7) L   43 - 48  Matchup
1/5 at La Monte   (19-7)    Matchup
1/7 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (23-4)    Matchup
1/8 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (23-4) L   30 - 62  Matchup
1/14 at Windsor   (6-20) W   44 - 33  Matchup
1/14 at Windsor   (6-20)    Matchup
1/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-20) W   59 - 36  Matchup
1/20 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (5-20)    Matchup
1/22 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) W   49 - 27  Matchup
1/22 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23)    Matchup
1/25-30 Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/25 Glasgow   (24-7) L   24 - 55  Matchup
 »  1/26 Marshall   (10-14) L   29 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/29 Slater   (10-16) L   25 - 37  Matchup
2/1 Tipton   (20-7) L   44 - 61  Matchup
2/1 Tipton   (20-7)    Matchup
2/4 at Stover   (19-8) L   52 - 54  Matchup
2/4 at Stover   (19-8)    Matchup
2/5-13 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) W   54 - 12  Matchup
 »  2/6 Stover   (19-8) L   38 - 48  Matchup
 »  2/9 Lincoln   (8-17) W   63 - 31  Matchup
 »  2/12 Otterville   (14-14) W   53 - 37  Matchup
2/16 Smithton   (7-17) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
2/18 at Otterville   (14-14) W   40 - 28  Matchup
2/22-27 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Osceola   (15-12) L   39 - 56