Benton High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 4


Last Game
3/19 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Win 41 - 34 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5) W   35 - 30  
11/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5)    
11/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (21-5)    
12/4 Harrisonville   (7-18) W   56 - 17  
12/4 Harrisonville   (7-18) W   45 - 12  
12/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-15) W   47 - 22  
12/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-15)    
12/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-15)    
12/14 Savannah   (9-16) W   63 - 17  
12/14 Savannah   (9-16)    
12/14 Savannah   (9-16)    
12/17 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27) W   67 - 7  
12/17 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27)    
12/17 at Excelsior Springs   (0-27)    
12/19 at Parkview   (5-21) W   57 - 24  
12/19 at Parkview   (5-21)    
12/22 vs Trenton   (21-6) W   48 - 37  
12/28-30 Jeff City State Farm Holiday Girls Tournament    
 »  12/28 Eureka   (14-12) W   39 - 36  
 »  12/29 Jefferson City   (22-5) W   39 - 36  
 »  12/30 Hickman   (25-5) W   50 - 40  
1/4 Lee's Summit West   (8-16) W   49 - 28  
1/4 Lee's Summit West   (8-16)    
1/8 at Smithville   (19-7) W   45 - 22  
1/8 at Smithville   (19-7)    
1/11-16 Kearney Boys Varsity Tournament    
1/11-16 Kearney Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/11 Southeast   (15-10) W   48 - 18  
1/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-7)    
1/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-7)    
 »  1/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   50 - 34  
1/13 at Bishop LeBlond with St. Joseph Christian   (13-14)    
 »  1/16 Kearney   (18-9) W   41 - 29  
 »  1/16 Kearney   (18-9) W   41 - 29  
1/18-23 Basehor Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/20 Ottawa   W   51 - 28  
 »  1/22 Holton   W   34 - 17  
 »  1/23 Blue Valley HS   W   54 - 37  
2/1 at Cameron   (2-24) W   62 - 7  
2/1 at Cameron   (2-24)    
2/1 at Cameron   (2-24)    
2/4 Chillicothe   (25-4) W   45 - 38  
2/4 Chillicothe   (25-4)    
2/4 Chillicothe   (25-4)    
2/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   48 - 28  
2/12 at Maryville   (8-16) W   58 - 21  
2/12 at Maryville   (8-16)    
2/16 at Savannah   (9-16) W   55 - 20  
2/16 at Savannah   (9-16)    
2/16 at Savannah   (9-16)    
2/18 Bishop LeBlond with St. Joseph Christian   (13-14) W   53 - 37  
2/18 Bishop LeBlond with St. Joseph Christian   (13-14)    
2/23 Staley   (15-11) W   61 - 18  
2/24 at Staley   (15-11) L   46 - 61  
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   37 - 21  
 »  3/4 Smithville   (19-7) W   43 - 34  
3/8-19 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/8 Center   (22-6) W   65 - 45  
 »  3/12 Grain Valley   (23-6) W   45 - 22  
 »  3/18 Owensville   (25-6) W   37 - 25  
 »  3/19 MICDS   (25-5) W   41 - 34 (2 OT)